Founded 2013

Wuhan Three Towns Squad
LLDLD
Wuhan Sports Center Stadium · 54,357
Wuhan
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fang Jingqi | 21 | 1,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Guo Jiayu | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Li Zihao | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fang Jingqi | 21 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Guo Jiayu | 8 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Li Zihao | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() He Guan | 26 | 2,020 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Ming Tian | 25 | 2,017 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() M. Yamkam | 13 | 1,160 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() Xu Haofeng | 14 | 1,155 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Chen Zhechao | 20 | 1,076 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Li Ang | 12 | 1,023 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() Wang Kang | 13 | 763 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Liu Yiming | 10 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Li Shenyuan | 11 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Denny Wang Yi | 6 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Yu Tianle | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Ruan Jingwei | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() He Guan | 26 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() Ming Tian | 25 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() M. Yamkam | 13 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Xu Haofeng | 14 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Chen Zhechao | 20 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() Li Ang | 12 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() Wang Kang | 13 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Liu Yiming | 10 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Li Shenyuan | 11 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Denny Wang Yi | 6 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Yu Tianle | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Ruan Jingwei | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adriano | 27 | 2,379 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Liao Chengjian | 21 | 1,271 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Xiong Jizheng | 22 | 1,234 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Wang Jinxian | 24 | 1,049 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Léautey | 11 | 741 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Zhang Xiaobin | 11 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Zheng Kaimu | 13 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Zheng Haoqian | 13 | 617 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Long Wei | 18 | 296 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Zhong Jinbao | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Liu Binbin | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Min Zixi | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() Halit Abdugheni | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Xia Zihao | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adriano | 27 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Liao Chengjian | 21 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Xiong Jizheng | 22 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() Wang Jinxian | 24 | 2 | 6.6 |
![]() A. Léautey | 11 | 2 | 7.1 |
![]() Zhang Xiaobin | 11 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Zheng Kaimu | 13 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Zheng Haoqian | 13 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Long Wei | 18 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Zhong Jinbao | 6 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() Liu Binbin | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Min Zixi | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() Halit Abdugheni | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Xia Zihao | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Cádiz | 29 | 2,489 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() Gustavo Sauer | 26 | 2,250 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() K. Bevis | 24 | 1,892 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() Jiang Lixun | 11 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Xia Xiaoxi | 4 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Cádiz | 29 | 21 | 7.3 |
![]() Gustavo Sauer | 26 | 8 | 7.5 |
![]() K. Bevis | 24 | 7 | 7.1 |
![]() Jiang Lixun | 11 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() Xia Xiaoxi | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Wuhan Three Towns squad in Super League 2026: key players
Wuhan Three Towns's Super League squad lists 34 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 12, midfielders: 14, attackers: 5. The average age of the players who have featured is 27.0. The squad includes players from 5 countries.
J. Cádiz has carried the attack, scoring 21 of the team's 44 goals.
Gustavo Sauer has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.5. Fang Jingqi has made the most saves in goal (78).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Wuhan Three Towns Predictions page, and season numbers on the Wuhan Three Towns Statistics page.

































