
AFC Challenge League Stats 2026
AFC Challenge League BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
AFC Challenge League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
AFC Challenge League Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0% | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0% | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 67% | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0% | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 67% | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% |
AFC Challenge League Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 4.33 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 3.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 3.33 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 3.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 2.75 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 2.75 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.67 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.67 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 2.67 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 2.50 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 2.33 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 2.33 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 2.33 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
AFC Challenge League 2026 stats: the key numbers
34 matches of the 2026 AFC Challenge League season have been played, at 2.76 goals a game. Both teams scored in 59% of them, and 59% had three or more goals.
Istiqlol play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 0% of them.
Home teams have scored 1.62 goals a match and away teams 1.15. Match forecasts are on the AFC Challenge League Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.