Dinamo Makhachkala vs FC Krasnodar Prediction

Anzhi-Arena, Makhachkala·Vasiliy Kazartsev, Russia 23/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
55%Trust
1X2
Away Win
1.99
SignalNEUTRALModel47%SurpriseMediumGap+7.7%
Dinamo Makhachkala Rest
2 days
FC Krasnodar Rest
3 days

Dinamo Makhachkala vs FC Krasnodar: result, form and history

FC Krasnodar beat Dinamo Makhachkala 1-0 in the Premier League on 23 Aug 2026. It was in line with recent form: FC Krasnodar had won 5 of their previous five, compared with 2 for Dinamo Makhachkala.

FC Krasnodar have had the better of this fixture, winning 3 of the 4 previous meetings, which averaged 2.5 goals a game. Referee Vasiliy Kazartsev averages 5.43 cards a game, 0.51 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
22%4.17
X
25%3.28
2
53%1.99
Double Chance
1X
46%1.85
X2
78%1.24
Both Teams to Score
Yes
56%1.96
No
44%1.75
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.08 + 1.71 = 2.79
Over 1.5
82%1.39
Over 2.5
58%2.25
Over 3.5
31%3.94
Under 1.5
18%2.80
Under 2.5
42%1.66
Under 3.5
69%1.21
Corners
Projected Corners: 3.8 + 5.8 = 9.5
Over 8.5
59%1.66
Over 9.5
49%2.07
Over 10.5
38%2.71
Under 8.5
41%2.10
Under 9.5
51%1.68
Under 10.5
62%1.38
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.4 + 2.2 = 4.6
Over 3.5
65%-
Over 4.5
45%-
Under 3.5
35%-
Under 4.5
55%-

Match Events

30'J. CordobaUnsportsmanlike conduct
41'M. MusaevUnsportsmanlike conduct
46'Douglas Augusto INK. Lenini out
46'D. Utkin INJ. Boselli out
62'Joao Batxi INM. Ozdoev out
62'D. Vorobyev INJ. Cordoba out
68'E. Smelov INI. Akhmedov out
68'Miro ING. Agalarov out
73'M. Apshatsev INA. Dzhabrailov out
76'I. Vakhania INV. Paltsev out
79'Jubal JuniorAssist: K. Lenini
81'D. Lesovoy INA. Sandrachuk out
90+6'T. SundukovUnsportsmanlike conduct
90+6'S. AgkatsevUnsportsmanlike conduct

Lineups

Dinamo Makhachkala
4-2-3-1Coach: Vadim Evseev
FC Krasnodar
4-2-3-1Coach: Murad Musaev
Avg rating6.61
Avg rating6.67
Timur Magomedov6.939T. Magomedov
Mohamed Azzi6.322M. Azzi
Andrés Alarcón7.024A. Alarcón
Mutalip AlibekovC6.999M. Alibekov
Temirkan Sundukov7.077T. Sundukov
Marat Apshatsev6.76M. Apshatsev
Egor Smelov6.752E. Smelov
Nikita Glushkov6.247N. Glushkov
Houssem Eddine Mrezigue6.216H. Eddine Mrezigue
Daniil Lesovoy6.288D. Lesovoy
Miro6.611Miro
Stanislav AgkatsevC6.91S. Agkatsev
Ilya Vakhaniya6.640I. Vakhaniya
Vítor Tormena7.53V. Tormena
Jubal7.05Jubal
Lucas Olaza6.915L. Olaza
Aleksandr Chernikov7.253A. Chernikov
Augusto Douglas6.78A. Douglas
Christian6.618Christian
Daniil Utkin6.247D. Utkin
João Batxi6.311J. Batxi
Dmitry Vorobyev6.310D. Vorobyev

Dinamo Makhachkala Substitutes

1David Volk
43Ilyas Akhmedov68'for E. Smelov
72Aleksandr Sandrachuk81'for D. Lesovoy
13Soslan Kagermazov
19Kirill Zinovich
21Abdulpasha Dzhabrailov73'for M. Apshatsev
9Razhab Magomedov
28Serder Serderov
8Vladimir Khubulov
25Gamid Agalarov68'for Miro
7Hazem Mastouri

FC Krasnodar Substitutes

16Aleksandr Koryakin
59Artem Khmarin
98Sergey Petrov
17Valentin Paltsev76'for I. Vakhania
4Diego Costa
6Kevin Pina46'for Douglas Augusto6.5
21Magomed Ozdoev62'for Joao Batxi6.3
23Juan Boselli46'for D. Utkin6.3
9Jhon Córdoba30'62'for D. Vorobyev6.7

Match Stats

Dinamo MakhachkalaFC Krasnodar
42%Ball Possession58%
7Corner Kicks3
1Yellow Cards2
11Total Shots11
2Shots on Goal4
8Shots off Goal4
7Shots Inside Box6
4Shots Outside Box5
1Blocked Shots3
9Fouls13
2Offsides2
3Goalkeeper Saves2
302Total Passes424
194Passes Accurate327
64%Pass Accuracy77%

Team Comparison

Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar
1468Elo Rating 1676
0.95Attack 1.34
0.57Defense 1.01
0%Hit Rate 0%
9.7Shots per Game 17.1
3.4Shots on Target 6.3
3.2Corners per Game 4.8
2.0Cards per Game 2.2

AI Insights

📉Away Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.1 vs 0.3 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings, all competitions

Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala0Wins · 0%
Draws125%
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar3Wins · 75%
2.5Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored2 of 4
50%3+ goals2 of 4

Previous meetings

Premier League26/04/2026
FC KrasnodarDinamo Makhachkala
21
Premier League18/10/2025
Dinamo MakhachkalaFC Krasnodar
02
Premier League25/04/2025
Dinamo MakhachkalaFC Krasnodar
23
Premier League28/07/2024
FC KrasnodarDinamo Makhachkala
00

Recent Form

Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala
5W2D3L
20/08/2026
BaltikaDinamo Makhachkala
11
D
16/08/2026
Krylia SovetovDinamo Makhachkala
14
W
09/08/2026
DynamoDinamo Makhachkala
31
L
04/08/2026
Dinamo MakhachkalaKrylia Sovetov
12
L
01/08/2026
Dinamo MakhachkalaLokomotiv
21
W
25/07/2026
FakelDinamo Makhachkala
12
W
16/07/2026
Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo St. Petersburg
31
W
13/07/2026
ZenitDinamo Makhachkala
11
D
07/07/2026
Dinamo MakhachkalaGimnasia L.P.
13
L
04/07/2026
Dinamo MakhachkalaLeningradets
30
W
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar
7W2D1L
19/08/2026
DynamoFC Krasnodar
01
W
15/08/2026
FC KrasnodarAkhmat
10
W
09/08/2026
Spartak MoscowFC Krasnodar
12
W
05/08/2026
FC KrasnodarAkhmat
5141
W
02/08/2026
FC KrasnodarFakel
32
W
26/07/2026
RubinFC Krasnodar
13
W
19/07/2026
FC KrasnodarBaltika
11
D
11/07/2026
FC KrasnodarFC Rostov
33
D
25/06/2026
FC KrasnodarPSK Dinskaya
51
W
24/05/2026
Spartak MoscowFC Krasnodar
4131
L

Referee Profile

Vasiliy Kazartsev92 matches

5.43Cards per match
5.12Yellow cards per match
0.32Red cards per match
23.5Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Vasiliy Kazartsev5.43
Other referees4.92

5.43 cards a match, 0.51 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.92).

Cards come from 69 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Premier League 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1DynamoDynamo1181218:9+925WWWWW
2ZenitZenit1180325:13+1224WWWWL
3Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1172221:8+1323WDWWL
4CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow1164119:12+722LWWDW
5FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar1164119:13+622DLDDD
6FC OrenburgFC Orenburg1127213:12+113DWDLD
7BaltikaBaltika1134414:12+213DDLDL
8Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala1141616:21-513DLLLW
9FC RostovFC Rostov1133511:17-612DWLLW
10RubinRubin1126312:16-412LLDDD
11Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1126315:17-212LDDWD
12LokomotivLokomotiv1125416:14+211DWDLW
13AkhmatAkhmat1125415:16-111LDLWD
14AkronAkron1116412:20-89DLWDD
15FakelFakel111378:19-116WLLDL
16Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva1113712:27-156DLDLL
#TeamMPGPts
1DynamoDynamo1118:925
2ZenitZenit1125:1324
3Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1121:823
4CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow1119:1222
5FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar1119:1322
6FC OrenburgFC Orenburg1113:1213
7BaltikaBaltika1114:1213
8Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala1116:2113
9FC RostovFC Rostov1111:1712
10RubinRubin1112:1612
11Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1115:1712
12LokomotivLokomotiv1116:1411
13AkhmatAkhmat1115:1611
14AkronAkron1112:209
15FakelFakel118:196
16Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva1112:276
Relegation

About the Dinamo Makhachkala vs FC Krasnodar forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Dinamo Makhachkala and FC Krasnodar in the Premier League table

In the Premier League table, FC Krasnodar are 5th and Dinamo Makhachkala 8th, 9 points apart. League goal record so far: Dinamo Makhachkala 16-21, FC Krasnodar 19-13. The full standings are on the Premier League Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.