FC Copenhagen vs Odense Prediction

FC Copenhagen
1-1
Finished
HT 0-1
Odense
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen·Svendsen·Frederik 26/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
71%Trust
1X2
Home Win
1.41
SignalGOODModel75%SurpriseMediumGap-0.5%
Value Analysis
71%Trust
1X2
Home Win
1.41
SignalGOODModel71%SurpriseMediumGap+3.0%
FC Copenhagen Rest
4 days
Odense Rest
8 days

FC Copenhagen vs Odense: result, form and history

FC Copenhagen and Odense drew 1-1 in the Superliga on 26 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

FC Copenhagen have had the better of this fixture, winning 6 of the 10 previous meetings, which averaged 3.4 goals a game.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
68%1.41
X
19%4.72
2
13%6.50
Double Chance
1X
87%1.10
X2
32%2.77
Both Teams to Score
Yes
57%1.69
No
43%2.05
Goals
Projected Goals: 2.49 + 0.9 = 3.39
Over 1.5
83%1.17
Over 2.5
64%1.53
Over 3.5
43%2.38
Under 1.5
17%5.00
Under 2.5
36%2.40
Under 3.5
57%1.55
Corners
Projected Corners: 6.6 + 3.3 = 9.9
Over 8.5
64%1.32
Over 9.5
52%1.59
Over 10.5
41%1.99
Under 8.5
36%2.92
Under 9.5
48%2.21
Under 10.5
59%1.75
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.3 + 1.9 = 3.2
Over 3.5
40%2.00
Over 4.5
22%2.95
Under 3.5
60%1.75
Under 4.5
78%1.36

Match Events

30'Fredrik UlvestadFoul
34'Noah GanausAssist: Topi Keskinen
45'Robert Silva INMaher Carrizo out
61'Alex Král INViktor Dadason out
61'Christian Gammelgaard INJann-Fiete Arp out
61'Mads Emil Madsen INThomas Delaney out
61'Marcos López INBirger Meling out
74'Rasmus Falk Jensen INNikolaj Juul-Sandberg out
74'Noah Ganaus INJay-Roy Grot out
77'Birger Meling
79'Jay-Roy GrotFoul
86'Topi Keskinen INAnssi Suhonen out
86'Ismahila Ouédraogo INUlrik Jenssen out

Lineups

FC Copenhagen
4-2-3-1Coach: B. Svensson
Odense
4-2-3-1Coach: T. Thomasberg
Avg rating6.86
Avg rating6.81
D. Ramaj6.71D. Ramaj
F. Beijmo7.22F. Beijmo
A. Sørensen7.34A. Sørensen
A. Markgráf6.86A. Markgráf
M. López7.315M. López
W. Clem6.636W. Clem
M. Emil Madsen6.321M. Emil Madsen
A. Král6.433A. Král
M. Elyounoussi7.210M. Elyounoussi
Robert7.016Robert
A. Cornelius6.714A. Cornelius
V. Myhra7.816V. Myhra
Magnus Hvitfeldt Andersen7.028M. Hvitfeldt Andersen
Julian Andreas Pauli6.44J. Andreas Pauli
J. Berthel Askou7.213J. Berthel Askou
M. McCoy6.815M. McCoy
R. Falk6.98R. Falk
F. Ulvestad6.46F. Ulvestad
C. Gammelgaard6.514C. Gammelgaard
I. Ouédraogo6.722I. Ouédraogo
T. Keskinen7.39T. Keskinen
N. Ganaus7.817N. Ganaus

FC Copenhagen Substitutes

31R. Rúnarsson
24B. Meling61'for Marcos López77'8.2
20J. Suzuki
44G. Vianney
28Hunor Vajk Németh
13R. Huescas
27T. Delaney61'for Mads Emil Madsen6.6
39V. Dadason61'for Alex Král6.2
7M. Carrizo45'for Robert Silva6.6

Odense Substitutes

7J. Arp61'for Christian Gammelgaard6.6
31J. Grot74'for Noah Ganaus79'6.2
1M. Hansen
19Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg74'for Rasmus Falk Jensen6.5
26Lasse Legolas
24M. Rakneberg
10A. Suhonen86'for Topi Keskinen6.4
3A. Sørensen
5U. Yttergård Jenssen86'for Ismahila Ouédraogo6.6

Match Stats

FC CopenhagenOdense
68%Ball Possession32%
4Corner Kicks2
0Yellow Cards2
22Total Shots7
10Shots on Goal2
8Shots off Goal5
16Shots Inside Box3
6Shots Outside Box4
4Blocked Shots0
5Fouls17
3Offsides0
1Goalkeeper Saves7
664Total Passes311
586Passes Accurate241
17Free Kicks5

Team Comparison

FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
OdenseOdense
1803Elo Rating 1583
1.66Attack 1.35
1.90Defense 2.23
34%Hit Rate 58%
13.8Shots per Game 15.2
3.9Shots on Target 4.2
5.6Corners per Game 5.6
1.8Cards per Game 1.5

AI Insights

🏠Strong Home Advantage+220 Elo
⚽High Goal Expectancy3.39 goals
📈BTTS Trend60% in H2H

Game State Tendencies

FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.2 vs 0.5 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
OdenseOdense
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.8 vs 0.5 in second half)

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen6Wins · 60%
Draws220%
OdenseOdense2Wins · 20%
3.4Avg Goals
60%Both teams scored6 of 10
70%3+ goals7 of 10

Previous meetings

Superliga06/09/2026
OdenseFC Copenhagen
05
Superliga22/04/2026
FC CopenhagenOdense
21
Superliga15/03/2026
OdenseFC Copenhagen
21
Superliga21/02/2026
OdenseFC Copenhagen
22
Superliga23/08/2025
FC CopenhagenOdense
11
Superliga17/03/2024
OdenseFC Copenhagen
02
Superliga11/08/2023
FC CopenhagenOdense
21
Superliga05/03/2023
FC CopenhagenOdense
70
Superliga10/09/2022
OdenseFC Copenhagen
21
Superliga20/02/2022
FC CopenhagenOdense
20

League Table

Superliga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1284024:13+1128WWWDW
2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1282226:12+1426DDLWW
3ViborgViborg1262419:12+720LLWWD
4FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1255218:14+420DDDLW
5BrondbyBrondby1261521:20+119WLWLL
6AC HorsensAC Horsens1244423:20+316WDDDL
7OdenseOdense1235411:16-514DWDDW
8AarhusAarhus1226417:19-212WDWDL
9SilkeborgSilkeborg1226416:20-412DLDWD
10Randers FCRanders FC1232712:19-711LDLLL
11LyngbyLyngby1215617:27-108LDLLD
12SonderjyskeSonderjyske1222817:29-128LWLWD
#TeamMPGPts
1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1224:1328
2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1226:1226
3ViborgViborg1219:1220
4FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1218:1420
5BrondbyBrondby1221:2019
6AC HorsensAC Horsens1223:2016
7OdenseOdense1211:1614
8AarhusAarhus1217:1912
9SilkeborgSilkeborg1216:2012
10Randers FCRanders FC1212:1911
11LyngbyLyngby1217:278
12SonderjyskeSonderjyske1217:298
Relegation

About the FC Copenhagen vs Odense forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

FC Copenhagen and Odense in the Superliga table

In the Superliga table, FC Copenhagen are 2nd and Odense 7th, 12 points apart. League goal record so far: FC Copenhagen 26-12, Odense 11-16. The full standings are on the Superliga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Odense have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.