Referee

Alejandro Ojaos Valera Referee Stats

SpainSpain74 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
74Matches
5.52Cards per match
5.13Yellow cards per match
0.39Red cards per match
27.3Fouls per match
0.32Penalties per match

Cards come from 23 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 23 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 74 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.52 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.49).

Alejandro Ojaos Valera5.52
Other referees5.49

Based on 23 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.74
Yellow cards to away teams2.39

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 27%

2.62 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Alejandro Ojaos Valera

30/08/26Segunda División
FC AndorraFC Andorra010
EibarEibar101
17/08/26Segunda División
AlmeriaAlmeria310
EldenseEldense030
24/05/26Segunda División
FC AndorraFC Andorra031
AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC230
01/05/26Segunda División
Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna240
LeganesLeganes120
17/04/26Segunda División
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II150
Racing SantanderRacing Santander330
12/04/26Segunda División
Granada CFGranada CF152
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa041
01/04/26Segunda División
FC AndorraFC Andorra340
MalagaMalaga330
22/03/26Segunda División
BurgosBurgos420
CordobaCordoba040
07/03/26Segunda División
HuescaHuesca011
AlbaceteAlbacete020
23/02/26Segunda División
CadizCadiz010
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II220

Alejandro Ojaos Valera by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Alejandro Ojaos Valera by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202623.002.500.5017.50.50
2025215.765.380.3828.20.52
202413----0.23
202312----0.33
202214----0.36
202112----0.00

Alejandro Ojaos Valera referee statistics explained

Alejandro Ojaos Valera is a referee from Spain with 74 finished matches in our records, from 12 Sep 2021 to 30 Aug 2026. They span 8 competitions, most often Segunda División (23).

In matches with official statistics (23), the average is 5.52 cards a match: 5.13 yellow and 0.39 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.49. Home teams receive 2.74 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.39. The fouls count averages 27.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 24 in 74 matches with a full event list, 0.32 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 27%, at 2.62 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.