Referee

Catarina Ferreira Referee Stats

PortugalPortugal10 matchesSeasons 2020-2024
10Matches
6.00Cards per match
6.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
31.0Fouls per match
0.40Penalties per match

Cards come from 1 match with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 10 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams5.00
Yellow cards to away teams1.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 40%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 40%

2.40 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Catarina Ferreira

29/03/25Primeira Liga
Casa PiaCasa Pia250
Rio AveRio Ave110
28/02/25Segunda Liga
ChavesChaves1-
Benfica BBenfica B2-
15/02/25Segunda Liga
Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira1-
FeirenseFeirense2-
12/01/25Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
União de CoimbraUnião de Coimbra0-
MarinhenseMarinhense2-
05/01/25Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
LagoaLagoa0-
FC SerpaFC Serpa0-
22/12/24Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
AmoraAmora1-
MouraMoura1-
10/11/24Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
MoncarapachenseMoncarapachense1-
Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19110-
27/10/24Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
Comércio IndústriaComércio Indústria3-
AmoraAmora2-
14/01/24Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
Fabril BarreiroFabril Barreiro2-
MoncarapachenseMoncarapachense0-
08/11/20Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
AljustrelenseAljustrelense0-
Lusitano GC ÉvoraLusitano GC Évora3-

Catarina Ferreira by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Catarina Ferreira by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202486.006.000.0031.00.38
20231----0.00
20201----1.00

Catarina Ferreira referee statistics explained

Catarina Ferreira is a referee from Portugal with 10 finished matches in our records, from 8 Nov 2020 to 29 Mar 2025. They span 5 competitions, most often Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D (5).

In matches with official statistics (1), the average is 6.00 cards a match: 6.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 5.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.00. The fouls count averages 31.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 4 in 10 matches with a full event list, 0.40 a match.

Home teams won 40% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 40%, at 2.40 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.