Referee

Guido Gonzales Jr Referee Stats

USAUSA32 matchesSeasons 2022-2026
32Matches
4.47Cards per match
4.28Yellow cards per match
0.19Red cards per match
23.7Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 32 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 32 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 32 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.47 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.38).

Guido Gonzales Jr4.47
Other referees4.38

Based on 32 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.75
Yellow cards to away teams2.53

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 50%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 25%

3.13 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Guido Gonzales Jr

15/10/26Major League Soccer
DC UnitedDC United221
New York Red BullsNew York Red Bulls130
11/10/26Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC130
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps121
27/09/26Friendlies
MexicoMexico120
ColombiaColombia120
20/09/26Major League Soccer
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake020
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps350
30/08/26Major League Soccer
Portland TimbersPortland Timbers110
AustinAustin240
23/08/26Major League Soccer
New England RevolutionNew England Revolution110
New York City FCNew York City FC110
16/08/26Major League Soccer
Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids210
Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City032
12/04/26Major League Soccer
Chicago FireChicago Fire120
Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC010
24/11/25Major League Soccer
Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union010
New York City FCNew York City FC140
03/11/25Major League Soccer
Columbus CrewColumbus Crew400
FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati031

Guido Gonzales Jr by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Major League SoccerUSA304.434.230.2023.30.23
Friendlies14.004.000.0037.00.00
Liga ProEcuador16.006.000.0021.00.00

Guido Gonzales Jr by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202684.884.380.5023.90.38
2025234.264.170.0923.70.17
202216.006.000.0021.00.00

Guido Gonzales Jr referee statistics explained

Guido Gonzales Jr is a referee from USA with 32 finished matches in our records, from 8 Aug 2022 to 15 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Major League Soccer (30).

In matches with official statistics (32), the average is 4.47 cards a match: 4.28 yellow and 0.19 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.38. Home teams receive 1.75 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.53. The fouls count averages 23.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 7 in 32 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 50% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 3.13 goals a match. In 2026, Guido Gonzales Jr has 8 finished matches, at 4.88 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.