Referee

Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa Referee Stats

EgyptEgypt40 matchesSeasons 2023-2025
40Matches
4.12Cards per match
4.00Yellow cards per match
0.12Red cards per match
24.9Fouls per match
0.50Penalties per match

Cards come from 33 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 33 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 40 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.12 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.32).

Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa4.12
Other referees4.32

Based on 33 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.00
Yellow cards to away teams2.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 32%

2.08 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa

20/05/26Premier League
Pyramids FCPyramids FC220
Smouha SCSmouha SC120
13/05/26Premier League
Al IttihadAl Ittihad130
El GeishEl Geish010
05/05/26Premier League
Al AhlyAl Ahly310
EnppiEnppi010
01/05/26Premier League
Ceramica CleopatraCeramica Cleopatra010
AL MasryAL Masry100
27/04/26Premier League
Zamalek SCZamalek SC020
EnppiEnppi040
14/04/26Premier League
Kahraba IsmailiaKahraba Ismailia110
Ismaily SCIsmaily SC120
08/04/26Premier League
Haras El HodoodHaras El Hodood010
Future FCFuture FC020
03/04/26Cup
EnppiEnppi0-
Pyramids FCPyramids FC4-
05/03/26Premier League
Ceramica CleopatraCeramica Cleopatra220
National Bank of EgyptNational Bank of Egypt220
01/03/26Premier League
Pyramids FCPyramids FC040
Zamalek SCZamalek SC120

Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueEgypt324.093.970.1324.90.56
African Nations Championship3----0.00
CAF Champions League25.005.000.0027.00.50
CAF Confederation Cup2----0.00
CupEgypt1----1.00

Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2025184.294.180.1226.90.61
2024134.334.110.2222.20.38
202393.433.430.0023.60.44

Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa: referee record in numbers

Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa is a referee from Egypt with 40 finished matches in our records, from 27 Aug 2023 to 20 May 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Premier League (32).

In matches with official statistics (33), the average is 4.12 cards a match: 4.00 yellow and 0.12 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.32. Home teams receive 2.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.00. The fouls count averages 24.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 20 in 40 matches with a full event list, 0.50 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.08 goals a match. In 2025, Mahmoud Nagy Ahmed Nagy Mosa has 18 finished matches, at 4.29 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.