Referee

Maria Eugenia Gil Soriano Referee Stats

SpainSpain27 matchesSeasons 2023-2027
27Matches
6.00Cards per match
4.50Yellow cards per match
1.50Red cards per match
31.0Fouls per match
0.07Penalties per match

Cards come from 2 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 27 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.00
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 22%

2.04 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Maria Eugenia Gil Soriano

13/10/26World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe
Slovenia WSlovenia W210
Turkey WTurkey W021
05/08/26UEFA Champions League Women
Ajax WAjax W2-
Brøndby WBrøndby W0-
31/05/26Primera División Femenina
Real Madrid WReal Madrid W2-
GranadaGranada0-
27/05/26Primera División Femenina
Barcelona WBarcelona W2-
Real Sociedad WReal Sociedad W1-
04/01/26La Liga
AlavesAlaves131
OviedoOviedo131
12/09/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
BarakaldoBarakaldo2-
Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo1-
24/05/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
TarazonaTarazona1-
BarakaldoBarakaldo0-
26/04/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Osasuna IIOsasuna II0-
FC AndorraFC Andorra1-
06/04/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
AmorebietaAmorebieta0-
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II1-
09/03/25Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa1-
ZamoraZamora1-

Maria Eugenia Gil Soriano by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Maria Eugenia Gil Soriano by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202714.003.001.00-0.00
20261----0.00
202548.006.002.0031.00.00
202410----0.20
202311----0.00

Maria Eugenia Gil Soriano: referee record in numbers

Maria Eugenia Gil Soriano is a referee from Spain with 27 finished matches in our records, from 10 Sep 2023 to 13 Oct 2026. They span 10 competitions, most often Primera División RFEF - Group 1 (9).

In matches with official statistics (2), the average is 6.00 cards a match: 4.50 yellow and 1.50 red. Home teams receive 2.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 31.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 2 in 27 matches with a full event list, 0.07 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 22%, at 2.04 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.