Referee

Sebastian Hilsberg Referee Stats

GermanyGermany32 matchesSeasons 2023-2026
32Matches
5.36Cards per match
5.27Yellow cards per match
0.09Red cards per match
23.7Fouls per match
0.16Penalties per match

Cards come from 11 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 9 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 32 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.36 cards a match, 0.48 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.88).

Sebastian Hilsberg5.36
Other referees4.88

Based on 11 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.55
Yellow cards to away teams2.73

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 44%
  • Draw 31%
  • Away Win 25%

3.00 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Sebastian Hilsberg

24/10/263. Liga
Stuttgart IIStuttgart II130
Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen230
11/10/263. Liga
Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf240
VerlVerl210
08/08/263. Liga
MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg3-
SV MeppenSV Meppen0-
02/05/263. Liga
SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg2-
Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II1-
18/04/263. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05FC Schweinfurt 05011
Hansa RostockHansa Rostock030
08/04/263. Liga
FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04130
FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln250
14/03/263. Liga
TSV 1860 MünchenTSV 1860 München010
SV WehenSV Wehen010
21/02/263. Liga
FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04300
HavelseHavelse220
01/02/263. Liga
SSV Ulm 1846SSV Ulm 1846130
MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg030
21/12/253. Liga
HavelseHavelse110
Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen140

Sebastian Hilsberg by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Regionalliga - SudWestGermany17----0.18
3. LigaGermany155.365.270.0923.70.13

Sebastian Hilsberg by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202635.505.500.00-0.00
2025125.335.220.1123.70.17
202410----0.10
20237----0.29

Sebastian Hilsberg: referee record in numbers

Sebastian Hilsberg is a referee from Germany with 32 finished matches in our records, from 22 Sep 2023 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Regionalliga - SudWest (17).

In matches with official statistics (11), the average is 5.36 cards a match: 5.27 yellow and 0.09 red. That is 0.48 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.88. Home teams receive 2.55 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.73. The fouls count averages 23.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 5 in 32 matches with a full event list, 0.16 a match.

Home teams won 44% of these matches, 31% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 3.00 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.