Founded 1993

Jeonbuk Motors Predictions
WDDDW
Jeonju World Cup Stadium · 42,477
Jeonju
Jeonbuk Motors Season Statistics
43Played
1635Elo
1.49xG For
1.77xG Against
19%Form (Hit Rate)
44%Over 2.5
56%BTTS
50%Corners
Prediction Track Record
Best Pick
69%Success
16Best Picks Graded
1.38Avg market
Value Analysis
38%Success
8Value Analysis Graded
1.45Avg market
Jeonbuk Motors Trends & Insights
❄️Struggling in recent form19%
💪Fights back from behind at half-time50%
⚠️Short rest before this match3d rest
Jeonbuk Motors Recent Results
FinishedFT
00
12.54
x3.38
22.59
Pick1x
Market1.44
Trust69%
SignalSOLID
FinishedFT
11
13.80
x3.56
21.90
Pickx2
Market1.25
Trust74%
SignalGOOD
FinishedFT
32
11.94
x3.50
23.73
Pick1x
Market1.25
Trust76%
SignalHIGH
FinishedFT
21
12.25
x3.51
22.92
Pick1x
Market1.36
Trust69%
SignalSOLID
FinishedFT
22
11.44
x4.33
26.50
Pick1
Market1.44
Trust63%
SignalSOLID
FinishedFT
12
12.85
x3.25
22.40
Pick1x
Market1.53
Trust71%
SignalGOOD
FinishedFT
11
12.90
x3.20
22.39
Pick1x
Market1.53
Trust66%
SignalSOLID
FinishedFT
10
12.05
x3.51
23.30
Pick1x
Market1.30
Trust76%
SignalHIGH
FinishedFT
00
12.80
x3.20
22.49
Pick1x
Market1.50
Trust69%
SignalSOLID
FinishedFT
02
13.10
x3.10
22.35
Pick1x
Market1.56
Trust67%
SignalSOLID
FinishedFT
00
12.00
x3.40
23.65
Pick1x
Market1.25
Trust83%
SignalSTRONG
FinishedFT
10
13.14
x3.15
22.30
Pickx2
Market1.33
Trust79%
SignalHIGH
FinishedFT
13
12.44
x3.30
22.75
Pickx2
Market1.51
Trust73%
SignalGOOD
FinishedFT
12
12.25
x3.00
23.30
Pick1x
Market1.30
Trust75%
SignalGOOD
FinishedFT
22
12.30
x3.50
22.75
PickG O2.5
Market1.67
Trust58%
SignalNEUTRAL
FinishedFT
20
11.56
x3.88
25.10
Pick1x
Market1.15
Trust86%
SignalSTRONG
Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.
How Jeonbuk Motors are doing: form and key numbers
Jeonbuk Motors are unbeaten in their last five matches (2 won, 3 drawn). In those five matches they scored 8 and conceded 5.
Over the last 12 months Jeonbuk Motors have played 43 matches across all competitions: 17 won, 16 drawn and 10 lost. They averaged 1.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game. They often fight back: in 50% of recent matches where they trailed at half-time, they avoided defeat.
Our Best Pick for Jeonbuk Motors matches has been right in 69% of 16 graded predictions. Forecasts for every Jeonbuk Motors match are built from Elo ratings, recent form and scoring data, and are updated ahead of kickoff.











