Ostersunds FK vs United Nordic Prediction

Jämtkraft Arena, Ostersund·Per Martin Melin 24/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.2 / 10
AI Best Pick
66%Trust
1X2
Home Win
1.42
SignalSOLIDModel65%SurpriseMediumGap-4.6%
Value Analysis
72%Trust
1X2
Home Win
1.42
SignalGOODModel72%SurpriseMediumGap+3.0%
Ostersunds FK Rest
6 days
United Nordic Rest
6 days

Ostersunds FK vs United Nordic: result, form and history

Ostersunds FK beat United Nordic 4-1 in the Superettan on 24 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Ostersunds FK tend to win more corners, 8.4 a game to 3.0 for United Nordic.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
65%1.42
X
22%4.35
2
13%6.90
Double Chance
1X
87%1.09
X2
35%2.62
Both Teams to Score
Yes
52%1.85
No
48%1.86
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.77 + 1.01 = 2.78
Over 1.5
77%1.20
Over 2.5
54%1.70
Over 3.5
33%2.65
Under 1.5
23%4.00
Under 2.5
46%2.09
Under 3.5
67%1.40
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

18'Yannick AdjoumaniAssist: Jonathan westerberg
45+2'adi fisic
53'Hugo AzziFoul
66'Simon MarklundAssist: Jonathan westerberg
67'Mario Palomino INJabir Abdihakim Ali out
67'Luka Bozickovic INMolls Donald Ntchamda out
73'Jabir Abdihakim AliAssist: Molls Donald Ntchamda
75'Jonathan westerbergAssist: Curtis Edwards
78'Alexander Lindgren INLiam Augustinius Nesvik-Andersson out
78'christian aphrem INNinos Issa out
80'Curtis Edwards INAbel William·Stensrud out
80'A. Begić INJosé Masllorens out
84'Sammi Davis INLexus Ygberg out
84'Elias Durmaz INValter Silvander out
84'adi fisic INCarl Lennstrom out
86'Hugo Azzi INAbodi Qasem out

Lineups

Ostersunds FK
3-4-3Coach: N. Miljanovic
United Nordic
4-1-4-1Coach: S. Younan
R. Forsell12R. Forsell
D. Widgren19D. Widgren
S. Anyanwu14S. Anyanwu
H. Azzi3H. Azzi
J. Westerberg4J. Westerberg
C. Edwards17C. Edwards
A. Begić16A. Begić
Y. Adjoumani28Y. Adjoumani
S. Marklund10S. Marklund
M. Palomino18M. Palomino
L. Bozickovic21L. Bozickovic
A. Melkemichel1A. Melkemichel
N. Daneyl16N. Daneyl
J. Gürsac77J. Gürsac
S. Davis12S. Davis
A. Harabi20A. Harabi
E. Durmaz10E. Durmaz
C. Aphrem74C. Aphrem
T. Grönborg8T. Grönborg
E. Swedi21E. Swedi
A. Lindgren7A. Lindgren
A. Fisic11A. Fisic

Ostersunds FK Substitutes

22J. Ali67'for Mario Palomino73'
6Masllorens80'for A. Begić
27D. Miljanovic
15D. Molls67'for Luka Bozickovic
5A. Qasem86'for Hugo Azzi
9A. Stensrud80'for Curtis Edwards
1M. Uppenberg

United Nordic Substitutes

30Yaqoob Ghazala Fahad Sinan
18Ninos Issa78'replaced by christian aphrem
24T. Johansson
9Carl Lennstrom84'replaced by adi fisic
25Liam Augustinius Nesvik-Andersson78'replaced by Alexander Lindgren
6Valter Silvander84'replaced by Elias Durmaz
5Lexus Ygberg84'replaced by Sammi Davis

Match Stats

Ostersunds FKUnited Nordic
43%Ball Possession57%
8Corner Kicks2
15Total Shots10
9Shots on Goal4
6Shots off Goal6
0Blocked Shots0
0Free Kicks0

Team Comparison

Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
United NordicUnited Nordic
1602Elo Rating 1512
1.41Attack 1.03
2.54Defense 0.50
41%Hit Rate 23%
11.1Shots per Game 9.8
4.6Shots on Target 3.6
8.4Corners per Game 3.0
0.5Cards per Game 2.0

Game State Tendencies

Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.1 vs 0.3 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
United NordicUnited Nordic
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches

Head to Head

1 previous meeting, all competitions

Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK0Wins · 0%
Draws1100%
United NordicUnited Nordic0Wins · 0%
2.0Avg Goals
100%Both teams scored1 of 1
0%3+ goals0 of 1

Recent Form

Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK
3W6D1L
17/10/2026
SandvikenOstersunds FK
00
D
10/10/2026
Ostersunds FKVarbergs BoIS FC
11
D
03/10/2026
RosenborgOstersunds FK
20
L
18/09/2026
Falkenbergs FFOstersunds FK
00
D
14/09/2026
Ostersunds FKHelsingborg
10
W
10/09/2026
Ostersunds FKIK brage
11
D
07/09/2026
Orebro SKOstersunds FK
01
W
29/08/2026
Landskrona BoISOstersunds FK
11
D
24/08/2026
Ostersunds FKLjungskile SK
00
D
20/08/2026
ArlandaOstersunds FK
12
W
United NordicUnited Nordic
4W2D4L

Referee Profile

Per Martin Melin107 matches

3.35Cards per match
3.17Yellow cards per match
0.17Red cards per match
22.6Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Per Martin Melin3.35
Other referees3.75

3.35 cards a match, 0.40 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.75).

Cards come from 46 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Superettan 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping28195458:18+4062WDWWD
2Falkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF27156652:37+1551WWDWW
3Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK281212438:26+1248WDDDW
4Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC27137745:34+1146DDWWL
5Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS27127845:32+1343LWWWL
6OddevoldOddevold28119848:37+1142WLWLD
7Osters IFOsters IF281331246:45+142WWLLW
8United NordicUnited Nordic28109941:47-639LWLLD
9SandvikenSandviken281081044:38+638WDLWD
10Ljungskile SKLjungskile SK28891137:38-133DWDLL
11HelsingborgHelsingborg28881237:48-1132DDLDL
12IFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo28951435:48-1332LWLWL
13Norrby IFNorrby IF285121131:41-1027LLWDL
14IK brageIK brage28681445:55-1026LLWLD
15Orebro SKOrebro SK275111130:42-1226DDLDW
16GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall28612119:65-4619LLLWL
#TeamMPGPts
1IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping2858:1862
2Falkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF2752:3751
3Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK2838:2648
4Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC2745:3446
5Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS2745:3243
6OddevoldOddevold2848:3742
7Osters IFOsters IF2846:4542
8United NordicUnited Nordic2841:4739
9SandvikenSandviken2844:3838
10Ljungskile SKLjungskile SK2837:3833
11HelsingborgHelsingborg2837:4832
12IFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo2835:4832
13Norrby IFNorrby IF2831:4127
14IK brageIK brage2845:5526
15Orebro SKOrebro SK2730:4226
16GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall2819:6519
PromotionRelegation

About the Ostersunds FK vs United Nordic forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Ostersunds FK and United Nordic in the Superettan table

In the Superettan table, Ostersunds FK are 3rd and United Nordic 8th, 9 points apart. League goal record so far: Ostersunds FK 38-26, United Nordic 41-47. The full standings are on the Superettan Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Ostersunds FK and United Nordic have met only 1 time recently, with 2.0 goals in that meeting. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.