Referee

Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga Referee Stats

EcuadorEcuador89 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
89Matches
5.46Cards per match
5.07Yellow cards per match
0.39Red cards per match
26.6Fouls per match
0.38Penalties per match

Cards come from 70 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 70 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 89 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.46 cards a match, 0.25 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.21).

Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga5.46
Other referees5.21

Based on 70 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.20
Yellow cards to away teams2.87

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 47%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 23%

2.51 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga

24/10/26Liga Pro
Manta FCManta FC011
Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca220
15/09/26Liga Pro
Universidad CatolicaUniversidad Catolica200
Orense SCOrense SC130
29/08/26Liga Pro
Tecnico UniversitarioTecnico Universitario320
Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca120
17/08/26Liga Pro
AucasAucas040
LDU de QuitoLDU de Quito160
10/08/26Liga Pro
Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC000
EmelecEmelec010
01/08/26Liga Pro
Manta FCManta FC131
Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC210
23/07/26Liga Pro
Orense SCOrense SC210
AucasAucas100
16/07/26Liga Pro
Leones del NorteLeones del Norte1-
Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca1-
25/04/26Liga Pro
Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle210
Leones del NorteLeones del Norte140
20/04/26Liga Pro
MacaraMacara320
Barcelona SCBarcelona SC130

Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga ProEcuador855.545.150.3926.60.39
CONMEBOL Sudamericana33.673.330.3326.30.33
Liga Pro Serie BEcuador1----0.00

Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026113.903.700.2023.00.18
2025195.565.170.3924.80.37
2024195.685.370.3226.60.32
202395.715.290.4329.70.67
2022176.836.000.8324.80.53
2021145.405.000.4032.20.29

Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga referee statistics explained

Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga is a referee from Ecuador with 89 finished matches in our records, from 28 Feb 2021 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Liga Pro (85).

In matches with official statistics (70), the average is 5.46 cards a match: 5.07 yellow and 0.39 red. That is 0.25 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.21. Home teams receive 2.20 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.87. The fouls count averages 26.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 34 in 89 matches with a full event list, 0.38 a match.

Home teams won 47% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.51 goals a match. In 2026, Juan Carlos Andrade Arreaga has 11 finished matches, at 3.90 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.