Referee

Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista Referee Stats

EcuadorEcuador164 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
164Matches
5.42Cards per match
5.03Yellow cards per match
0.39Red cards per match
24.8Fouls per match
0.31Penalties per match

Cards come from 141 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 140 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 164 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.42 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.23).

Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista5.42
Other referees5.23

Based on 141 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.40
Yellow cards to away teams2.62

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 25%

2.65 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista

24/10/26Liga Pro
Orense SCOrense SC420
Delfin SCDelfin SC030
18/10/26Liga Pro
Barcelona SCBarcelona SC140
Universidad CatolicaUniversidad Catolica220
09/10/26Liga Pro
LibertadLibertad300
Leones del NorteLeones del Norte020
02/09/26Liga Pro
MacaraMacara431
Manta FCManta FC310
28/08/26Liga Pro
Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC120
Delfin SCDelfin SC040
14/08/26CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CiencianoCienciano610
BotafogoBotafogo110
09/08/26Liga Pro
Barcelona SCBarcelona SC110
MacaraMacara210
02/08/26Liga Pro
Independiente del ValleIndependiente del Valle110
Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca011
27/07/26Liga Pro
Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC010
LibertadLibertad210
11/07/26Liga Pro
Leones del NorteLeones del Norte150
Universidad CatolicaUniversidad Catolica060

Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga ProEcuador1225.775.330.4425.00.32
CONMEBOL Sudamericana304.634.300.3325.00.20
CONMEBOL Libertadores104.504.400.1023.90.60
Liga Pro Serie BEcuador1----0.00
World Cup - Qualification South America13.003.000.0015.00.00

Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026295.074.790.2922.80.24
2025254.634.130.5024.30.28
2024334.554.240.3023.70.33
2023236.736.230.5024.20.35
2022247.006.440.5624.40.33
2021236.676.170.5030.80.35
202074.294.290.0027.10.29

Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista referee statistics explained

Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista is a referee from Ecuador with 164 finished matches in our records, from 22 Jan 2020 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Liga Pro (122).

In matches with official statistics (141), the average is 5.42 cards a match: 5.03 yellow and 0.39 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.23. Home teams receive 2.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.62. The fouls count averages 24.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 51 in 164 matches with a full event list, 0.31 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.65 goals a match. In 2026, Augusto Bergelio Aragon Bautista has 29 finished matches, at 5.07 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.