Brondby vs Aarhus Prediction

Brondby
-
01/11/2026
18:00
Aarhus
Brøndby Stadion, Copenhagen·Sandi Putros
BrondbyBrondby
01/11/202618:00
AarhusAarhus

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
6.1 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
Brondby Rest
4 days
Aarhus Rest
3 days

Brondby vs Aarhus preview: form and head-to-head

On form this looks evenly balanced, with Brondby on 3 wins from their last five and Aarhus on 2. It is a derby, played in the Superliga on 1 Nov 2026.

Their 10 previous meetings averaged 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 5 of them.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
2.15
X
3.70
2
3.05
Double Chance
1X
1.35
X2
1.67
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.44
No
2.60
Goals
Over 1.5
1.14
Over 2.5
1.50
Over 3.5
2.27
Under 1.5
5.25
Under 2.5
2.40
Under 3.5
1.59
Corners
Over 8.5
1.38
Over 9.5
1.68
Over 10.5
2.09
Under 8.5
2.67
Under 9.5
2.03
Under 10.5
1.61
Cards
Over 3.5
-
Over 4.5
2.02
Under 3.5
-
Under 4.5
1.75
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

BrondbyBrondby
AarhusAarhus
1629Elo Rating 1652
2.25Attack 1.36
1.64Defense 2.00
66%Hit Rate 50%
13.4Shots per Game 11.0
5.5Shots on Target 2.7
6.3Corners per Game 5.1
1.2Cards per Game 2.4

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend50% in H2H
🔥Derby Match
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

BrondbyBrondby
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.3 vs 0.9 in first half)
AarhusAarhus
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.1 vs 0.2 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

BrondbyBrondby3Wins · 30%
Draws330%
AarhusAarhus4Wins · 40%
2.7Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored5 of 10
40%3+ goals4 of 10

Previous meetings

Superliga25/07/2026
AarhusBrondby
11
Superliga10/05/2026
BrondbyAarhus
02
Superliga22/03/2026
AarhusBrondby
00
Superliga19/10/2025
BrondbyAarhus
33
Superliga21/09/2025
AarhusBrondby
10
Superliga25/05/2025
AarhusBrondby
23
Superliga07/04/2025
BrondbyAarhus
21
DBU Pokalen15/12/2024
BrondbyAarhus
42
DBU Pokalen08/12/2024
AarhusBrondby
10
Superliga21/10/2024
AarhusBrondby
10

Referee Profile

Sandi Putros150 matches

4.07Cards per match
3.92Yellow cards per match
0.15Red cards per match
22.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Sandi Putros4.07
Other referees3.89

4.07 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.89).

Cards come from 115 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Superliga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1284024:13+1128WWWDW
2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1282226:12+1426DDLWW
3ViborgViborg1262419:12+720LLWWD
4FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1255218:14+420DDDLW
5BrondbyBrondby1261521:20+119WLWLL
6AC HorsensAC Horsens1244423:20+316WDDDL
7OdenseOdense1235411:16-514DWDDW
8AarhusAarhus1226417:19-212WDWDL
9SilkeborgSilkeborg1226416:20-412DLDWD
10Randers FCRanders FC1232712:19-711LDLLL
11LyngbyLyngby1215617:27-108LDLLD
12SonderjyskeSonderjyske1222817:29-128LWLWD
#TeamMPGPts
1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1224:1328
2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen1226:1226
3ViborgViborg1219:1220
4FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1218:1420
5BrondbyBrondby1221:2019
6AC HorsensAC Horsens1223:2016
7OdenseOdense1211:1614
8AarhusAarhus1217:1912
9SilkeborgSilkeborg1216:2012
10Randers FCRanders FC1212:1911
11LyngbyLyngby1217:278
12SonderjyskeSonderjyske1217:298
Relegation

About the Brondby vs Aarhus forecast

As a derby, this Superliga meeting carries extra weight; the forecasts take that context into account alongside team ratings, recent form and the head-to-head record.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Brondby and Aarhus in the Superliga table

In the Superliga table, Brondby are 5th and Aarhus 8th, 7 points apart. League goal record so far: Brondby 21-20, Aarhus 17-19. The full standings are on the Superliga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.