Referee

Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil34 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
34Matches
4.57Cards per match
4.39Yellow cards per match
0.17Red cards per match
24.6Fouls per match
0.36Penalties per match

Cards come from 23 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 23 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 33 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.57 cards a match, 0.29 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.86).

Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos4.57
Other referees4.86

Based on 23 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.04
Yellow cards to away teams2.35

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 59%
  • Draw 23%
  • Away Win 18%

2.47 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos

19/10/26CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Deportivo Cali WDeportivo Cali W2-
Club Nacional de Football WClub Nacional de Football W0-
26/09/26Serie B
Nautico RecifeNautico Recife310
Sport RecifeSport Recife110
15/09/26Serie B
AvaiAvai110
Vila NovaVila Nova110
06/09/26Serie A
CruzeiroCruzeiro320
Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense120
01/09/26Serie A
RemoRemo230
CoritibaCoritiba310
26/08/26Serie B
JuventudeJuventude210
CRBCRB110
16/08/26Serie A
Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc310
BahiaBahia320
09/08/26Serie B
Athletic ClubAthletic Club220
CriciumaCriciuma020
22/07/26Serie B
Vila NovaVila Nova210
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC130
18/07/26Serie B
Sport RecifeSport Recife260
Operario-PROperario-PR220

Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Paulista - A1Brazil115.735.450.2725.20.18
Serie BBrazil103.443.330.1124.30.30
Serie CBrazil5----0.40
Serie DBrazil4----0.25
Serie ABrazil33.673.670.0023.01.33
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina1-----

Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026164.624.460.1524.90.53
2025114.634.380.2523.50.18
202431.001.000.0018.00.33
202217.007.000.0035.00.00
20213----0.33

Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos: referee record in numbers

Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos is a referee from Brazil with 34 finished matches in our records, from 13 Jun 2021 to 19 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Paulista - A1 (11).

In matches with official statistics (23), the average is 4.57 cards a match: 4.39 yellow and 0.17 red. That is 0.29 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.86. Home teams receive 2.04 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.35. The fouls count averages 24.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 12 in 33 matches with a full event list, 0.36 a match.

Home teams won 59% of these matches, 23% ended level and away teams won 18%, at 2.47 goals a match. In 2026, Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos has 16 finished matches, at 4.62 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.