Referee

Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle Referee Stats

MexicoMexico96 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
96Matches
5.06Cards per match
4.76Yellow cards per match
0.31Red cards per match
22.9Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 62 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 62 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 96 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.06 cards a match, 0.42 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.64).

Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle5.06
Other referees4.64

Based on 62 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.18
Yellow cards to away teams2.58

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 29%
  • Away Win 30%

2.52 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle

11/10/26Liga MX
FC JuarezFC Juarez151
Club TijuanaClub Tijuana140
20/09/26Liga MX
MonterreyMonterrey110
Cruz AzulCruz Azul020
30/08/26Liga MX
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna040
Tigres UANLTigres UANL021
21/08/26CONCACAF Central American Cup
FirpoFirpo1-
LD AlajuelenseLD Alajuelense0-
10/08/26Leagues Cup
Cruz AzulCruz Azul210
New York City FCNew York City FC150
03/08/26Liga MX
TolucaToluca310
NecaxaNecaxa142
18/07/26Liga MX
LeonLeon221
AtlasAtlas320
08/06/26Friendlies
ColombiaColombia200
JordanJordan000
20/04/26Liga MX
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna040
AtlasAtlas140
08/04/26Liga MX
Club QueretaroClub Queretaro110
FC JuarezFC Juarez130

Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga MXMexico595.174.850.3223.40.31
Liga de Expansión MXMexico32----0.16
CONCACAF Central American Cup1----0.00
CONMEBOL Sudamericana13.003.000.0011.00.00
Copa MXMexico1----1.00
Friendlies10.000.000.0010.00.00
Leagues Cup16.006.000.0020.00.00

Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202685.434.710.7121.70.25
2025136.466.080.3824.30.62
2024204.454.150.3023.40.20
2023144.364.210.1420.90.07
2022105.004.800.2023.20.20
2021155.675.670.0025.00.13
202015----0.27
20191----1.00

Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle referee statistics explained

Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle is a referee from Mexico with 96 finished matches in our records, from 14 Aug 2019 to 11 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Liga MX (59).

In matches with official statistics (62), the average is 5.06 cards a match: 4.76 yellow and 0.31 red. That is 0.42 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.64. Home teams receive 2.18 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.58. The fouls count averages 22.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 24 in 96 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 29% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.52 goals a match. In 2026, Jesus Rafael Lopez Valle has 8 finished matches, at 5.43 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.