Al Quwa Al Jawiya vs Pakhtakor Prediction

AL Madina Stadium, Baghdad·Salman Ahmad Falahi 26/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
75%Trust
Double Chance
Draw or Away Win
1.26
SignalHIGHModel49%SurpriseHighGap-3.9%
Al Quwa Al Jawiya Rest
4 days
Pakhtakor Rest
3 days

Al Quwa Al Jawiya vs Pakhtakor: the result in context

Al Quwa Al Jawiya beat Pakhtakor 1-0 in the AFC Champions League Elite on 26 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Their history points to a close game: 3 previous meetings produced 1.3 goals a game. Pakhtakor tend to win more corners, 5.0 a game to 3.0 for Al Quwa Al Jawiya.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
20%3.50
X
32%3.13
2
48%2.08
Double Chance
1X
52%1.69
X2
80%1.26
Both Teams to Score
Yes
49%1.87
No
51%1.83
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.12 + 1.51 = 2.63
Over 1.5
69%1.37
Over 2.5
47%2.16
Over 3.5
25%3.96
Under 1.5
31%2.92
Under 2.5
53%1.65
Under 3.5
75%1.22
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

20'Penalty cancelledAbdurauf Buriev
31'Abdurauf BurievDissent
63'Ali Saad INMohammad Sami out
64'Abbas Adil Neamah Al Chnani INMujtaba Muhsen out
70'AbdulameerAssist: Acheref Boudrama
71'Ibrokhim Ibrokhimov INDostonbek Khamdamov out
78'Sardor SabirkhodjaevFoul
79'Moses Orkuma INMohanad Jeahze out
79'Mohammad Jawad INA. Okpotu out
81'Bashar Resan INKhojiakbar Alijonov out
81'Flamarion Jovino Filho INStephen Chinedu out
82'Acheref BoudramaFoul
88'Abdulameer INKarar Ali Hassan out

Lineups

Al Quwa Al Jawiya
4-4-1-1Coach: Rashid Jaber
Pakhtakor
4-2-3-1Coach: Kamoliddin Tadzhiev
Avg rating6.97
Avg rating6.50
9595M. Salih
1717A. Adil Neamah Al Chnani
Ruslan Hanoon7.12R. Hanoon
A. Boudrama7.219A. Boudrama
33M. Mousa
2929T. Kisinda
1616M. Orkuma
Saed Al Rosan6.75S. Al Rosan
7373A. Saad
2525Abdulameer
M. Jawad6.610M. Jawad
S. Kuvvatov6.835S. Kuvvatov
2222M. Karimov
M. Abdumajidov6.455M. Abdumajidov
M. Pouraliganji7.15M. Pouraliganji
D. Saitov6.18D. Saitov
Abdurauf Bo'riyev6.323A. Bo'riyev
S. Sobirkho'jaev6.527S. Sobirkho'jaev
Flamarion6.450Flamarion
I. Ibragimov6.39I. Ibragimov
B. Resan6.021B. Resan
Aymen Hussein6.329A. Hussein

Al Quwa Al Jawiya Substitutes

6Mohanad Jeahze79'replaced by Moses Orkuma
9Haythem Jouini
31Mohammad Raheem Ziad Dalfi
13Mujtaba Muhsen64'replaced by Abbas Adil Neamah Al Chnani
21Ramadan Sadeeq
7A. Okpotu79'for Mohammad Jawad6.6
11Murad Subeh
22Zainulabdeen Nsaif Jasim
90Karar Ali Hassan88'replaced by Abdulameer
8Hareth Hatem
18Ali Akbar Taher
77Mohammad Sami63'replaced by Ali Saad

Pakhtakor Substitutes

12V. Nazarov
13M. Dilshodbekov
44D. Ermanov
6Sardor Mirqobilov
33Kuvanishbek Saydaliev
18Abubakir Shukurullaev
26D Tulaganov
17D. Khamdamov71'for Ibrokhim Ibrokhimov6.7
90S. Chinedu81'for Flamarion Jovino Filho6.6
77O. Bozorov
20D. Abdullayev
7K. Alijonov81'for Bashar Resan6.9

Match Stats

Al Quwa Al JawiyaPakhtakor
43%Ball Possession57%
4Corner Kicks10
1Yellow Cards2
9Total Shots13
2Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal5
2Shots Inside Box6
6Shots Outside Box7
1Blocked Shots7
12Fouls13
0Offsides1
1Goalkeeper Saves1
316Total Passes430
236Passes Accurate346
13Free Kicks9

Team Comparison

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya
PakhtakorPakhtakor
1570Elo Rating 1680
0.83Attack 1.47
1.81Defense 1.46
17%Hit Rate 31%
7.0Shots per Game 19.0
2.0Shots on Target 4.0
3.0Corners per Game 5.0
1.0Cards per Game 1.0

Game State Tendencies

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
PakhtakorPakhtakor
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings, all competitions

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya0Wins · 0%
Draws133%
PakhtakorPakhtakor2Wins · 67%
1.3Avg Goals
33%Both teams scored1 of 3
33%3+ goals1 of 3

Previous meetings

AFC Champions League29/04/2021
PakhtakorAl Quwa Al Jawiya
10
AFC Champions League17/04/2021
Al Quwa Al JawiyaPakhtakor
00
AFC Champions League12/02/2019
PakhtakorAl Quwa Al Jawiya
21

Recent Form

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya
2W3D5L
22/10/2026
Al TalabaAl Quwa Al Jawiya
10
L
17/10/2026
Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl-Karma
00
D
12/10/2026
Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Ain
14
L
07/10/2026
MosulAl Quwa Al Jawiya
03
W
19/09/2026
Al Quwa Al JawiyaDiyala
11
D
14/09/2026
NeftchiAl Quwa Al Jawiya
10
L
10/09/2026
Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Zawra'a
01
L
07/09/2026
KarbalaAl Quwa Al Jawiya
23
W
03/09/2026
DuhokAl Quwa Al Jawiya
21
L
29/08/2026
Al Quwa Al JawiyaNaft Maysan
11
D

Referee Profile

Salman Ahmad Falahi79 matches

3.98Cards per match
3.81Yellow cards per match
0.17Red cards per match
21.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Salman Ahmad Falahi3.98
Other referees4.16

3.98 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.16).

Cards come from 47 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

AFC Champions League Elite 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Al AinAl Ain330010:2+89WWW
2Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai33005:1+49WWW
3Al-Ahli JeddahAl-Ahli Jeddah32106:3+37WWD
4Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC22004:1+36WW
5Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC32015:3+26LWW
6Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC31204:3+15DDW
7Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC31114:404WLD
8Al-NassrAl-Nassr21013:5-23WL
9NeftchiNeftchi31023:5-23LLW
10Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya31022:5-33WLL
11Al ShamalAl Shamal20201:102DD
12PakhtakorPakhtakor30212:3-12LDD
13Tractor SaziTractor Sazi30121:3-21LDL
14Al SaddAl Sadd30121:6-51DLL
15Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa30033:6-30LLL
16Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC20022:5-30LL

About the Al Quwa Al Jawiya vs Pakhtakor forecast

This is a AFC Champions League Elite cup fixture; the forecasts combine team ratings, recent form and scoring data, with the cup context taken into account.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Al Quwa Al Jawiya and Pakhtakor in the AFC Champions League Elite table

Al Quwa Al Jawiya and Pakhtakor are close in the AFC Champions League Elite table, 10th and 12th, with 1 point between them. League goal record so far: Al Quwa Al Jawiya 2-5, Pakhtakor 2-3. The full standings are on the AFC Champions League Elite Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Pakhtakor have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.