Referee

Lucas Paulo Torezin Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil127 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
127Matches
5.80Cards per match
5.42Yellow cards per match
0.38Red cards per match
27.3Fouls per match
0.19Penalties per match

Cards come from 74 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 74 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 127 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.80 cards a match, 0.57 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.23).

Lucas Paulo Torezin5.80
Other referees5.23

Based on 74 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.51
Yellow cards to away teams2.91

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 34%
  • Away Win 23%

2.50 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Lucas Paulo Torezin

15/08/26Serie B
CriciumaCriciuma150
GoiasGoias020
09/08/26Serie B
CuiabaCuiaba120
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC121
30/07/26Serie A
MirassolMirassol220
RemoRemo120
17/07/26Serie B
CRBCRB210
Nautico RecifeNautico Recife110
27/06/26Serie B
NovorizontinoNovorizontino210
Vila NovaVila Nova141
30/05/26Serie A
GremioGremio131
CorinthiansCorinthians320
24/05/26Serie B
JuventudeJuventude010
Sport RecifeSport Recife140
15/05/26Copa Do Brasil
ConfiançaConfiança040
GremioGremio331
28/04/26Serie B
Athletic ClubAthletic Club030
Nautico RecifeNautico Recife140
22/04/26Copa Do Brasil
Sao PauloSao Paulo100
JuventudeJuventude031

Lucas Paulo Torezin by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Paranaense - 1Brazil38----0.21
Serie ABrazil365.334.940.3926.10.17
Serie BBrazil336.486.150.3329.10.24
Copa Do BrasilBrazil94.604.000.6024.60.22
Serie CBrazil9----0.00
Serie DBrazil2----0.00

Lucas Paulo Torezin by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026165.795.360.4327.80.38
2025375.044.810.2226.10.14
2024306.235.680.5526.60.13
2023157.577.000.5728.30.20
202216----0.13
2021135.505.500.0036.00.31

Lucas Paulo Torezin referee statistics explained

Lucas Paulo Torezin is a referee from Brazil with 127 finished matches in our records, from 11 Mar 2021 to 15 Aug 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Paranaense - 1 (38).

In matches with official statistics (74), the average is 5.80 cards a match: 5.42 yellow and 0.38 red. That is 0.57 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.23. Home teams receive 2.51 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.91. The fouls count averages 27.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 24 in 127 matches with a full event list, 0.19 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 34% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.50 goals a match. In 2026, Lucas Paulo Torezin has 16 finished matches, at 5.79 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.