Referee

Paride Tremolada Referee Stats

ItalyItaly110 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
110Matches
5.37Cards per match
5.09Yellow cards per match
0.28Red cards per match
27.1Fouls per match
0.32Penalties per match

Cards come from 54 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 54 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 110 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.37 cards a match, 0.77 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.60).

Paride Tremolada5.37
Other referees4.60

Based on 54 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.61
Yellow cards to away teams2.48

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 27%

2.50 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Paride Tremolada

Recent Matches Refereed by Paride Tremolada

12/10/26Serie A
AtalantaAtalanta301
VeneziaVenezia120
07/09/26Serie A
UdineseUdinese150
LazioLazio210
22/08/26Serie B
EmpoliEmpoli111
CremoneseCremonese030
15/08/26Coppa Italia
TorinoTorino100
CarrareseCarrarese021
25/04/26Serie B
CesenaCesena010
SampdoriaSampdoria030
11/04/26Serie B
AvellinoAvellino140
CatanzaroCatanzaro151
14/03/26Serie B
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia120
CarrareseCarrarese110
03/03/26Serie B
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella231
ModenaModena110
22/02/26Serie B
ReggianaReggiana120
AvellinoAvellino110
07/02/26Serie B
PalermoPalermo320
EmpoliEmpoli240

Paride Tremolada by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie BItaly365.675.420.2528.40.39
Serie C - Girone CItaly26----0.19
Serie C - Girone BItaly14----0.36
Serie C - Girone AItaly13----0.23
Serie AItaly125.255.000.2524.20.42
Coppa ItaliaItaly63.833.330.5025.00.00
Serie C - Promotion - Play-offsItaly2----1.00
Serie C - Relegation - Play-offsItaly1----1.00

Paride Tremolada by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202644.253.500.7524.50.00
2025195.475.320.1627.20.32
2024156.135.800.3328.90.47
2023154.934.670.2725.00.40
202220----0.35
2021203.003.000.0041.00.30
202017----0.18

Paride Tremolada: referee record in numbers

Paride Tremolada is a referee from Italy with 110 finished matches in our records, from 18 Oct 2020 to 12 Oct 2026. They span 8 competitions, most often Serie B (36).

In matches with official statistics (54), the average is 5.37 cards a match: 5.09 yellow and 0.28 red. That is 0.77 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.60. Home teams receive 2.61 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.48. The fouls count averages 27.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 35 in 110 matches with a full event list, 0.32 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 27%, at 2.50 goals a match. The next assigned match is Virtus Entella vs Mantova on 24 Oct 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.