Arezzo vs Benevento Prediction

Arezzo
0-3
Finished
HT 0-0
Benevento
Stadio Città di Arezzo, Arezzo·Francesco Fourneau 24/10/2026
ArezzoArezzo
0-3
Finished
BeneventoBenevento

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
67%Trust
Double Chance
Draw or Away Win
1.33
SignalSOLIDModel38%SurpriseMediumGap-8.2%
Arezzo Rest
6 days
Benevento Rest
7 days

Arezzo vs Benevento: result, form and history

Benevento beat Arezzo 3-0 in the Serie B on 24 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
33%3.19
X
29%3.16
2
38%2.29
Double Chance
1X
62%1.57
X2
67%1.33
Both Teams to Score
Yes
54%1.75
No
46%1.97
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.38 + 1.19 = 2.57
Over 1.5
73%1.30
Over 2.5
48%2.00
Over 3.5
28%3.55
Under 1.5
27%3.20
Under 2.5
52%1.76
Under 3.5
72%1.27
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.6 + 4.3 = 9.9
Over 8.5
64%1.85
Over 9.5
52%2.35
Over 10.5
40%3.14
Under 8.5
36%1.87
Under 9.5
48%1.51
Under 10.5
60%1.29
Cards
Projected Cards: 2 + 2.5 = 4.5
Over 3.5
66%1.50
Over 4.5
48%1.91
Under 3.5
34%2.50
Under 4.5
52%1.80

Match Events

49'Antonis SiatounisAssist: David Okereke
49'Goal confirmedAntonis Siatounis
60'Pietro BeruattoFoul
63'Samuele Righetti INAndrea Cagnano out
63'Alessandro Arena INEmiliano Pattarello out
64'Alberto Cerri INPietro Cianci out
66'David Okereke
70'Francesco Salvemini ING. Mignani out
70'Pietro Beruatto INLeonardo Sernicola out
74'Luigi Cherubini INDavide Lamesta out
75'Christian Kouan INAntonio prisco out
76'Artur Ioniță INShaka Mawuli Eklu out
76'Luca Chierico INLeonardo Mancuso out
85'Edoardo·Pierozzi INRaffaele Romano out
87'G. MignaniAssist: David Okereke
89'Stefano ScognamilloFoul

Lineups

Arezzo
4-1-4-1Coach: C. Bucchi
Benevento
4-1-3-2Coach: Antonio Floro Flores
Avg rating6.22
Avg rating7.01
A. Nunziante5.614A. Nunziante
A. Renzi5.56A. Renzi
M. Gilli6.913M. Gilli
M. Coppolaro6.44M. Coppolaro
S. Righetti6.137S. Righetti
L. Chierico6.724L. Chierico
A. Arena6.430A. Arena
Mattia Sala6.516M. Sala
A. Ioniţă5.917A. Ioniţă
C. Tavernelli6.021C. Tavernelli
A. Cerri6.29A. Cerri
G. Vannucchi7.326G. Vannucchi
E. Pierozzi6.977E. Pierozzi
S. Scognamillo6.714S. Scognamillo
C. Dalle Mura7.015C. Dalle Mura
P. Beruatto7.120P. Beruatto
M. Maita6.68M. Maita
A. Siatounis8.26A. Siatounis
C. Kouan6.228C. Kouan
L. Cherubini6.610L. Cherubini
D. Okereke9.829D. Okereke
F. Salvemini6.49F. Salvemini

Arezzo Substitutes

32A. Cagnano63'for Samuele Righetti6.1
71P. Cianci64'for Alberto Cerri6.4
8S. Mawuli76'for Artur Ioniță5.9
67Gianmarco Ferrari
78Gennaro Iaccarino
11L. Mancuso76'for Luca Chierico6.3
10E. Pattarello63'for Alessandro Arena6.5
90A. Seculin
2M. Mena
47Aleandro Manes
7Giuseppe Kevin Leone
33D. Mancini

Benevento Substitutes

23P. Saio
17L. Sernicola70'for Pietro Beruatto6.8
18P. Simonetti
93M. Tumminello
90S. Verdi
5L. Caldirola
4A. Prisco75'for Christian Kouan6.5
16Mattia Mannini
11D. Lamesta74'for Luigi Cherubini6.6
22M. Esposito
32G. Mignani70'for Francesco Salvemini87'7.5
25Raffaele Romano85'replaced by Edoardo·Pierozzi

Match Stats

ArezzoBenevento
47%Ball Possession53%
3Corner Kicks7
0Yellow Cards2
6Total Shots18
3Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal7
4Shots Inside Box12
2Shots Outside Box6
1Blocked Shots5
6Fouls15
0Offsides3
3Goalkeeper Saves3
427Total Passes436
339Passes Accurate372
11Free Kicks6

Team Comparison

ArezzoArezzo
BeneventoBenevento
1571Elo Rating 1637
0.76Attack 2.24
1.30Defense 2.40
37%Hit Rate 77%
12.9Shots per Game 17.0
3.1Shots on Target 6.4
4.4Corners per Game 4.2
1.3Cards per Game 2.9

AI Insights

📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

ArezzoArezzo
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.5 vs 0.2 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
BeneventoBenevento
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.5 vs 0.8 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Recent Form

ArezzoArezzo
4W2D4L
18/10/2026
SampdoriaArezzo
12
W
10/10/2026
ArezzoCremonese
00
D
20/09/2026
ArezzoSudtirol
14
L
11/09/2026
EmpoliArezzo
01
W
06/09/2026
Hellas VeronaArezzo
50
L
30/08/2026
ArezzoPalermo
23
L
22/08/2026
AvellinoArezzo
12
W
14/08/2026
CagliariArezzo
10
L
09/08/2026
ArezzoUnion Brescia
20
W
30/07/2026
ParmaArezzo
11
D
BeneventoBenevento
4W2D4L

Referee Profile

Francesco Fourneau116 matches

4.88Cards per match
4.73Yellow cards per match
0.15Red cards per match
27.4Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Francesco Fourneau4.88
Other referees4.66

4.88 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.66).

Cards come from 110 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1PalermoPalermo871018:8+1022WWWWD
2ModenaModena961217:9+819WWLWW
3AscoliAscoli953116:6+1018WWDDW
4MantovaMantova952214:10+417LWLWD
5BeneventoBenevento943214:8+615DWDWW
6PisaPisa842215:10+514DWWDL
7PadovaPadova94149:10-113WWLLL
8SudtirolSudtirol934210:9+113LDLDW
9AvellinoAvellino933313:10+312DLDWL
10CesenaCesena925210:13-311WLDLD
11Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella924311:10+110DLWDD
12ArezzoArezzo83148:17-910LWDLW
13Hellas VeronaHellas Verona823315:13+29DDLWL
14CremoneseCremonese92348:11-39WLLDD
15Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus923412:17-59LWDLL
16Juve StabiaJuve Stabia83329:8+18WWDDD
17EmpoliEmpoli92168:15-77LLDLL
18CarrareseCarrarese82157:9-27LWWLL
19SampdoriaSampdoria91268:18-105LDLLW
20CatanzaroCatanzaro912610:21-115DLDLL
#TeamMPGPts
1PalermoPalermo818:822
2ModenaModena917:919
3AscoliAscoli916:618
4MantovaMantova914:1017
5BeneventoBenevento914:815
6PisaPisa815:1014
7PadovaPadova99:1013
8SudtirolSudtirol910:913
9AvellinoAvellino913:1012
10CesenaCesena910:1311
11Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella911:1010
12ArezzoArezzo88:1710
13Hellas VeronaHellas Verona815:139
14CremoneseCremonese98:119
15Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus912:179
16Juve StabiaJuve Stabia89:88
17EmpoliEmpoli98:157
18CarrareseCarrarese87:97
19SampdoriaSampdoria98:185
20CatanzaroCatanzaro910:215
PromotionRelegation

About the Arezzo vs Benevento forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Arezzo and Benevento in the Serie B table

In the Serie B table, Benevento are 5th and Arezzo 12th, 5 points apart. League goal record so far: Arezzo 8-17, Benevento 14-8. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Arezzo and Benevento have little recent head-to-head history for the model to draw on. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.