Başakşehir vs Samsunspor Prediction

Başakşehir
-
01/11/2026
14:00
Samsunspor
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul·O. Ergun
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
01/11/202614:00
SamsunsporSamsunspor

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
Başakşehir Rest
5 days
Samsunspor Rest
7 days

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor preview: form and head-to-head

Başakşehir have won 2 of their last five, while Samsunspor are still looking for a first win in that run. The match is played in the Süper Lig on 1 Nov 2026.

Başakşehir have had the better of this fixture, winning 4 of the 6 previous meetings, which averaged 2.0 goals a game. Samsunspor tend to win more corners, 5.6 a game to 3.3 for Başakşehir.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
1.79
X
3.88
2
4.04
Double Chance
1X
1.23
X2
1.97
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.57
No
2.30
Goals
Over 1.5
1.17
Over 2.5
1.60
Over 3.5
2.50
Under 1.5
4.60
Under 2.5
2.30
Under 3.5
1.50
Corners
Over 8.5
1.47
Over 9.5
1.82
Over 10.5
2.32
Under 8.5
2.44
Under 9.5
1.92
Under 10.5
1.52
Cards
Over 3.5
1.52
Over 4.5
2.02
Under 3.5
2.42
Under 4.5
1.75
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
SamsunsporSamsunspor
1702Elo Rating 1610
1.12Attack 0.64
1.53Defense 0.09
39%Hit Rate 0%
11.0Shots per Game 13.8
4.4Shots on Target 3.8
3.3Corners per Game 5.6
2.6Cards per Game 2.8

AI Insights

📉Home Underperforming
📉Away Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
SamsunsporSamsunspor
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.6 vs 0 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings, all competitions

BaşakşehirBaşakşehir4Wins · 66%
Draws117%
SamsunsporSamsunspor1Wins · 17%
2.0Avg Goals
0%Both teams scored0 of 6
33%3+ goals2 of 6

Previous meetings

Süper Lig09/05/2026
BaşakşehirSamsunspor
30
Süper Lig14/12/2025
SamsunsporBaşakşehir
02
Süper Lig01/02/2025
BaşakşehirSamsunspor
40
Süper Lig18/09/2024
SamsunsporBaşakşehir
20
Süper Lig03/03/2024
BaşakşehirSamsunspor
10
Süper Lig22/10/2023
SamsunsporBaşakşehir
00

Referee Profile

O. Ergun119 matches

5.15Cards per match
4.90Yellow cards per match
0.25Red cards per match
25.3Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

O. Ergun5.15
Other referees4.78

5.15 cards a match, 0.37 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.78).

Cards come from 79 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Süper Lig 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1GalatasarayGalatasaray1081123:12+1125WWWWL
2AmedAmed962120:10+1020WWDWW
3TrabzonsporTrabzonspor961222:8+1419WWWWL
4BeşiktaşBeşiktaş960318:10+818WLWLW
5FenerbahçeFenerbahçe951323:8+1516LWWWD
6Çorum FKÇorum FK1051421:16+516WLWWL
7KasımpaşaKasımpaşa944113:9+416WWLDW
8KocaelisporKocaelispor1051411:9+216WLLWL
9Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK104249:15-614LWWDW
10GöztepeGöztepe933319:16+312WWWDD
11AlanyasporAlanyaspor93339:11-212LLDWD
12BaşakşehirBaşakşehir932412:14-211LWDWL
13RizesporRizespor1032511:15-411LLLDW
14Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK92259:15-68LLLLD
15KonyasporKonyaspor102266:13-78LWLDD
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.92257:18-118LLDLL
17SamsunsporSamsunspor91178:21-134LLLLL
18EyüpsporEyüpspor91082:23-213LLLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1GalatasarayGalatasaray1023:1225
2AmedAmed920:1020
3TrabzonsporTrabzonspor922:819
4BeşiktaşBeşiktaş918:1018
5FenerbahçeFenerbahçe923:816
6Çorum FKÇorum FK1021:1616
7KasımpaşaKasımpaşa913:916
8KocaelisporKocaelispor1011:916
9Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK109:1514
10GöztepeGöztepe919:1612
11AlanyasporAlanyaspor99:1112
12BaşakşehirBaşakşehir912:1411
13RizesporRizespor1011:1511
14Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK99:158
15KonyasporKonyaspor106:138
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.97:188
17SamsunsporSamsunspor98:214
18EyüpsporEyüpspor92:233
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

About the Başakşehir vs Samsunspor forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Başakşehir and Samsunspor in the Süper Lig table

In the Süper Lig table, Başakşehir are 12th and Samsunspor 17th, 7 points apart. League goal record so far: Başakşehir 12-14, Samsunspor 8-21. The full standings are on the Süper Lig Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.