Alverca vs Arouca Prediction

Alverca
-
24/10/2026
19:00
Arouca
Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca, Alverkaduribajo·Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho
AlvercaAlverca
24/10/202619:00
AroucaArouca

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
Alverca Rest
6 days
Arouca Rest
5 days

Alverca vs Arouca preview: form and head-to-head

On form this looks evenly balanced, with Alverca on 3 wins from their last five and Arouca on 2. They meet in the Primeira Liga on 24 Oct 2026.

Referee Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho averages 5.79 cards a game, 0.56 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
2.13
X
3.30
2
3.44
Double Chance
1X
1.29
X2
1.69
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.69
No
2.05
Goals
Over 1.5
1.26
Over 2.5
1.88
Over 3.5
3.19
Under 1.5
3.60
Under 2.5
1.94
Under 3.5
1.33
Corners
Over 8.5
1.62
Over 9.5
2.09
Over 10.5
2.75
Under 8.5
2.08
Under 9.5
1.66
Under 10.5
1.36
Cards
Over 3.5
-
Over 4.5
-
Under 3.5
-
Under 4.5
-
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

AlvercaAlverca
AroucaArouca
1642Elo Rating 1683
1.75Attack 1.59
2.32Defense 1.47
59%Hit Rate 23%
14.0Shots per Game 10.8
5.1Shots on Target 3.6
3.5Corners per Game 3.6
2.0Cards per Game 3.8

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

AlvercaAlverca
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.1 vs 0.7 in second half)
AroucaArouca
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.1 vs 0.5 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings, all competitions

AlvercaAlverca1Wins · 50%
Draws00%
AroucaArouca1Wins · 50%
2.0Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored1 of 2
50%3+ goals1 of 2

Previous meetings

Primeira Liga24/04/2026
AlvercaArouca
21
Primeira Liga14/12/2025
AroucaAlverca
10

Referee Profile

Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho101 matches

5.79Cards per match
5.49Yellow cards per match
0.31Red cards per match
28.0Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho5.79
Other referees5.23

5.79 cards a match, 0.56 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.23).

Cards come from 39 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Primeira Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC PortoFC Porto880020:4+1624WWWWW
2BenficaBenfica861124:7+1719WLWWW
3Sporting CPSporting CP853020:9+1118WDDWW
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara853012:4+818WDWWD
5AroucaArouca842211:7+414WDLDW
6GIL VicenteGIL Vicente84228:6+214WWDLL
7Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu842211:10+114WWWWL
8AlvercaAlverca832313:12+111WWWLD
9SC BragaSC Braga83239:10-111LLDWL
10EstrelaEstrela824214:15-110LLDWD
11MaritimoMaritimo82249:14-58LDLLL
12MoreirenseMoreirense82248:15-78LDWLL
13FamalicaoFamalicao814310:11-17LWDDD
14Rio AveRio Ave82158:17-97WLDLL
15Vitória SCVitória SC81255:10-55LDLDL
16NacionalNacional81169:18-94LLLLL
17Casa PiaCasa Pia81163:17-144LWLDL
18EstorilEstoril80264:12-82LLLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1FC PortoFC Porto820:424
2BenficaBenfica824:719
3Sporting CPSporting CP820:918
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara812:418
5AroucaArouca811:714
6GIL VicenteGIL Vicente88:614
7Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu811:1014
8AlvercaAlverca813:1211
9SC BragaSC Braga89:1011
10EstrelaEstrela814:1510
11MaritimoMaritimo89:148
12MoreirenseMoreirense88:158
13FamalicaoFamalicao810:117
14Rio AveRio Ave88:177
15Vitória SCVitória SC85:105
16NacionalNacional89:184
17Casa PiaCasa Pia83:174
18EstorilEstoril84:122
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

About the Alverca vs Arouca forecast

The forecasts for this Primeira Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Alverca and Arouca in the Primeira Liga table

In the Primeira Liga table, Arouca are 5th and Alverca 8th, 3 points apart. League goal record so far: Alverca 13-12, Arouca 11-7. The full standings are on the Primeira Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Alverca have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Alverca and Arouca have met only 2 times recently, averaging 2.0 goals per game in those meetings. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.