Arezzo vs Ascoli Prediction

Arezzo
-
01/11/2026
15:00
Ascoli
Stadio Città di Arezzo, Arezzo
ArezzoArezzo
01/11/202615:00
AscoliAscoli

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
Arezzo Rest
3 days
Ascoli Rest
4 days

Arezzo vs Ascoli: what the numbers say

Ascoli arrive in slightly better form, with 3 wins from their last five to 1 for Arezzo. The match is played in the Serie B on 1 Nov 2026.

Their 5 previous meetings averaged 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 3 of them. Ascoli tend to win more corners, 6.7 a game to 4.4 for Arezzo.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
3.34
X
3.32
2
2.14
Double Chance
1X
1.67
X2
1.30
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.73
No
2.00
Goals
Over 1.5
1.29
Over 2.5
1.94
Over 3.5
3.40
Under 1.5
3.35
Under 2.5
1.84
Under 3.5
1.30
Corners
Over 8.5
1.71
Over 9.5
2.15
Over 10.5
2.88
Under 8.5
2.02
Under 9.5
1.58
Under 10.5
1.32
Cards
Over 3.5
-
Over 4.5
2.03
Under 3.5
-
Under 4.5
1.73
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

ArezzoArezzo
AscoliAscoli
1571Elo Rating 1670
0.76Attack 2.34
1.30Defense 2.19
37%Hit Rate 44%
12.9Shots per Game 15.6
3.1Shots on Target 5.2
4.4Corners per Game 6.7
1.3Cards per Game 1.6

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend60% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

ArezzoArezzo
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.5 vs 0.2 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
AscoliAscoli
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.3 vs 1 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 5 meetings, all competitions

ArezzoArezzo2Wins · 40%
Draws120%
AscoliAscoli2Wins · 40%
2.2Avg Goals
60%Both teams scored3 of 5
40%3+ goals2 of 5

Previous meetings

Serie C - Girone B30/03/2026
ArezzoAscoli
12
Serie C - Girone B23/11/2025
AscoliArezzo
02
Serie C - Girone B15/03/2025
AscoliArezzo
10
Serie C - Girone B03/11/2024
ArezzoAscoli
11
Coppa Italia Serie C18/08/2024
ArezzoAscoli
21

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1PalermoPalermo972021:11+1023DWWWW
2ModenaModena961217:9+819WWLWW
3AscoliAscoli953116:6+1018WWDDW
4MantovaMantova952214:10+417LWLWD
5BeneventoBenevento943214:8+615DWDWW
6PisaPisa943218:13+515DDWWD
7PadovaPadova94149:10-113WWLLL
8SudtirolSudtirol934210:9+113LDLDW
9Hellas VeronaHellas Verona933316:13+312WDDLW
10AvellinoAvellino933313:10+312DLDWL
11CesenaCesena925210:13-311WLDLD
12Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella924311:10+110DLWDD
13CarrareseCarrarese93159:10-110WLWWL
14ArezzoArezzo93159:19-1010LLWDL
15CremoneseCremonese92348:11-39WLLDD
16Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus923412:17-59LWDLL
17Juve StabiaJuve Stabia93339:908LWWDD
18EmpoliEmpoli92168:15-77LLDLL
19SampdoriaSampdoria91268:18-105LDLLW
20CatanzaroCatanzaro912610:21-115DLDLL
#TeamMPGPts
1PalermoPalermo921:1123
2ModenaModena917:919
3AscoliAscoli916:618
4MantovaMantova914:1017
5BeneventoBenevento914:815
6PisaPisa918:1315
7PadovaPadova99:1013
8SudtirolSudtirol910:913
9Hellas VeronaHellas Verona916:1312
10AvellinoAvellino913:1012
11CesenaCesena910:1311
12Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella911:1010
13CarrareseCarrarese99:1010
14ArezzoArezzo99:1910
15CremoneseCremonese98:119
16Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus912:179
17Juve StabiaJuve Stabia99:98
18EmpoliEmpoli98:157
19SampdoriaSampdoria98:185
20CatanzaroCatanzaro910:215
PromotionRelegation

About the Arezzo vs Ascoli forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Arezzo and Ascoli in the Serie B table

In the Serie B table, Ascoli are 3rd and Arezzo 14th, 8 points apart. League goal record so far: Arezzo 9-19, Ascoli 16-6. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.