Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice Prediction

Korona Kielce
1-0
Finished
HT 0-0
GKS Katowice
Suzuki Arena, Kielce·Patryk Gryckiewicz 24/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
80%Trust
Goals O/U
Over 1.5 Goals
1.18
SignalSTRONGModel44%SurpriseMediumGap-4.5%
Korona Kielce Rest
5 days
GKS Katowice Rest
6 days

Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice: result, form and history

Korona Kielce beat GKS Katowice 1-0 in the Ekstraklasa on 24 Oct 2026. That went against recent form: GKS Katowice had won 3 of their previous five, compared with 1 for Korona Kielce.

Their 6 previous meetings averaged 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 4 of them. Referee Patryk Gryckiewicz averages 4.82 cards a game, 0.59 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
42%2.10
X
27%3.58
2
31%3.10
Double Chance
1X
69%1.33
X2
58%1.69
Both Teams to Score
Yes
60%1.53
No
40%2.38
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.46 + 1.26 = 2.72
Over 1.5
79%1.18
Over 2.5
57%1.61
Over 3.5
35%2.52
Under 1.5
21%4.50
Under 2.5
43%2.22
Under 3.5
65%1.47
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.6 + 4.8 = 10.4
Over 8.5
69%1.43
Over 9.5
58%1.73
Over 10.5
46%2.15
Under 8.5
31%2.60
Under 9.5
42%2.00
Under 10.5
54%1.60
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.8 + 1.9 = 3.7
Over 3.5
50%-
Over 4.5
31%-
Under 3.5
50%-
Under 4.5
69%-

Match Events

27'Martin RemacleFoul
36'Wiktor DługoszFoul
38'Bartosz Nowak(Penalty missed)
45'Martin Remacle INSimon Gustafsson out
65'Mateusz·KowalczykFoul
65'Ilia Shkurin INAdam Zreľák out
65'Mariusz Stępiński INMorgan Faßbender out
66'Michael Ameyaw INDawid Błanik out
70'Camilo MenaAssist: Wiktor Długosz
71'Marcel Wedrychowski INSzymon bartlewicz out
71'Borja Galan INMateusz Wdowiak out
72'Marcel·Pieczek INKonrad Matuszewski out
76'Bartosz NowakFoul
78'Kacper LukasiakFoul
82'Kacper Lukasiak INArkadiusz Jedrych out
82'Marcin Wasielewski INErik Jirka out
83'Camilo Mena INBartlomiej·Smolarczyk out
89'Pau RestaFoul

Lineups

Korona Kielce
4-3-3Coach: R. Kolendowicz
GKS Katowice
3-4-3Coach: R. Górak
Avg rating6.94
Avg rating6.42
X. Dziekoński6.61X. Dziekoński
W. Długosz7.871W. Długosz
S. Rubežić7.223S. Rubežić
A. Mosór7.72A. Mosór
M. Pięczek6.76M. Pięczek
Kamil Jakubczyk6.535K. Jakubczyk
P. Hellebrand7.118P. Hellebrand
M. Remacle6.88M. Remacle
C. Mena8.130C. Mena
M. Stępiński6.214M. Stępiński
M. Ameyaw6.519M. Ameyaw
G. Kobylak7.687G. Kobylak
A. Czerwiński7.230A. Czerwiński
L. Klemenz6.76L. Klemenz
Pau Resta6.855P. Resta
M. Wasielewski6.623M. Wasielewski
K. Łukasiak6.319K. Łukasiak
M. Kowalczyk6.277M. Kowalczyk
Borja Galán6.08B. Galán
M. Wędrychowski5.910M. Wędrychowski
I. Shkurin5.817I. Shkurin
B. Nowak5.627B. Nowak

Korona Kielce Substitutes

87R. Mamla
11K. Matuszewski72'for Marcel·Pieczek7.0
10Nono
24B. Smolarczyk83'for Camilo Mena7.0
86Simon Gustafson45'for Martin Remacle6.8
99Daniel Bak
67N. Barczak
7D. Błanik66'for Michael Ameyaw6.9
9S. Davidović
22M. Faßbender65'for Mariusz Stępiński6.1
26Igor Chmielewski

GKS Katowice Substitutes

4A. Jędrych82'for Kacper Lukasiak6.4
31S. Bartlewicz71'for Marcel Wedrychowski6.6
97E. Jirka82'for Marcin Wasielewski6.3
1M. Kikolski
22S. Milewski
14M. Olsen
7M. Wdowiak71'for Borja Galan6.3
68B. Wolski
99A. Zreľák65'for Ilia Shkurin6.4
26D. Rasak

Match Stats

Korona KielceGKS Katowice
47%Ball Possession53%
9Corner Kicks4
2Yellow Cards4
16Total Shots8
7Shots on Goal2
6Shots off Goal4
10Shots Inside Box7
6Shots Outside Box1
3Blocked Shots2
10Fouls19
6Offsides0
2Goalkeeper Saves5
367Total Passes431
288Passes Accurate346
19Free Kicks9

Team Comparison

Korona KielceKorona Kielce
GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
1560Elo Rating 1587
1.00Attack 1.47
0.62Defense 1.86
44%Hit Rate 50%
15.0Shots per Game 14.5
5.3Shots on Target 3.9
7.4Corners per Game 3.7
1.8Cards per Game 1.9

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend67% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Korona KielceKorona Kielce
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.7 vs 0.3 in first half)
GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.1 vs 0.4 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings, all competitions

Korona KielceKorona Kielce2Wins · 33%
Draws117%
GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3Wins · 50%
2.2Avg Goals
67%Both teams scored4 of 6
50%3+ goals3 of 6

Previous meetings

Ekstraklasa25/04/2026
Korona KielceGKS Katowice
11
Ekstraklasa25/10/2025
GKS KatowiceKorona Kielce
10
Ekstraklasa05/05/2025
Korona KielceGKS Katowice
21
Ekstraklasa04/11/2024
GKS KatowiceKorona Kielce
12
I Liga14/05/2022
Korona KielceGKS Katowice
12
I Liga06/11/2021
GKS KatowiceKorona Kielce
10

Referee Profile

Patryk Gryckiewicz131 matches

4.82Cards per match
4.64Yellow cards per match
0.18Red cards per match
25.1Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Patryk Gryckiewicz4.82
Other referees4.23

4.82 cards a match, 0.59 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.23).

Cards come from 61 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Ekstraklasa 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Lech PoznanLech Poznan1191129:10+1928WWWWL
2Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1283121:11+1027DDWDW
3Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1173119:9+1024WWWWW
4Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1265123:11+1223LDWWD
5Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1263319:15+421WDLWW
6Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1262422:18+420WDWLW
7Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1254315:15019DWLLW
8GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1260622:17+518LLWWW
9Korona KielceKorona Kielce1253414:18-418WLLWL
10JagielloniaJagiellonia1150614:17-315WLLLL
11Wisla PlockWisla Plock1142510:16-614LWLWW
12Motor LublinMotor Lublin1234517:21-413DWWDL
13Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1233614:19-512LDWLL
14Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1218315:16-111DDLDD
15Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1223716:22-69WLLLL
16Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków1222816:23-78LLLWD
17Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom1222812:28-168LLLLL
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa12201016:28-126LWLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1Lech PoznanLech Poznan1129:1028
2Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1221:1127
3Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1119:924
4Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1223:1123
5Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1219:1521
6Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1222:1820
7Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1215:1519
8GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1222:1718
9Korona KielceKorona Kielce1214:1818
10JagielloniaJagiellonia1114:1715
11Wisla PlockWisla Plock1110:1614
12Motor LublinMotor Lublin1217:2113
13Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1214:1912
14Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1215:1611
15Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1216:229
16Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków1216:238
17Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom1212:288
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa1216:286
Relegation

About the Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Korona Kielce and GKS Katowice in the Ekstraklasa table

In the Ekstraklasa table, Korona Kielce (9th) and GKS Katowice (8th) are level on 18 points. League goal record so far: Korona Kielce 14-18, GKS Katowice 22-17. The full standings are on the Ekstraklasa Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.