Sabadell vs Tenerife Prediction

Sabadell
1-1
Finished
HT 0-0
Tenerife
Nova Creu Alta, Sabadell·Saul Ais Reig 25/10/2026
SabadellSabadell
1-1
Finished
TenerifeTenerife

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
77%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.19
SignalHIGHModel48%SurpriseMediumGap-6.9%
Sabadell Rest
6 days
Tenerife Rest
5 days

Sabadell vs Tenerife: result, form and history

Sabadell and Tenerife drew 1-1 in the Segunda División on 25 Oct 2026. Sabadell had gone in with the better form, having won 2 of their previous five against none for Tenerife.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
46%1.92
X
30%3.10
2
24%4.34
Double Chance
1X
76%1.19
X2
54%1.86
Both Teams to Score
Yes
46%2.25
No
54%1.60
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.36 + 1.17 = 2.53
Over 1.5
65%1.52
Over 2.5
41%2.55
Over 3.5
21%5.30
Under 1.5
35%2.48
Under 2.5
59%1.47
Under 3.5
79%1.14
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.4 + 4.2 = 9.5
Over 8.5
60%1.82
Over 9.5
48%2.31
Over 10.5
36%3.08
Under 8.5
40%1.93
Under 9.5
52%1.53
Under 10.5
64%1.29
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.3 + 2.5 = 4.8
Over 3.5
70%1.34
Over 4.5
52%1.67
Under 3.5
30%3.10
Under 4.5
48%2.11

Match Events

4'Neal ViereckFoul
8'Arthur BonaldoFoul
17'Edgar GonzalezFoul
27'Arthur Bonaldo INJosé Luis Català out
45'Edgar Gonzalez INEneko Aguilar out
45+1'Juanjo SánchezFoul
47'Óscar SanzAssist: Ton Ripoll
49'Albert Orriols CerarolsFoul
55'Enric GallegoAssist: Nacho Gil
60'Juanjo Sánchez INJesus Alvarez out
61'Eneko AguilarFoul
65'Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez INYanis Rahmani out
65'Javi López-Pinto INNikolay Obolskiy out
69'Noel López INMartin Pečar out
75'Quadri Liameed INPere Pons out
77'Anthony LandazuriFoul
82'Christian Pierre Louis Gomis INDani Fernández out
82'Enric Gallego INJesús De Miguel Alameda out
82'A. Krdžalić INFabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa out

Lineups

Sabadell
3-4-3Coach: Ferran Costa
Tenerife
4-4-2Coach: Álvaro
Avg rating6.53
Avg rating6.51
Diego Fuoli6.81D. Fuoli
Óscar Sanz7.614Ó. Sanz
Edgar González6.46E. González
55A. Bonaldo
Ton Ripoll7.07T. Ripoll
Q. Liameed6.922Q. Liameed
Urri6.220Urri
Javi López6.311J. López
J. Priego6.423J. Priego
Gastón Valles6.612G. Valles
Ángel Baena6.010Á. Baena
Dani Martín6.01D. Martín
David Rodríguez6.12D. Rodríguez
A. Landázuri6.512A. Landázuri
N. Viereck6.727N. Viereck
R. Jureškin6.83R. Jureškin
C. Gomis5.917C. Gomis
A. Krdžalić6.023A. Krdžalić
Juanjo6.66Juanjo
Noel López6.311N. López
Enric Gallego7.918E. Gallego
Nacho Gil7.110N. Gil

Sabadell Substitutes

25Marc Vidal
18Y. Owusu
15Kaiser Lázaro
27José Luis Català27'replaced by Arthur Bonaldo6.7
24Eneko Aguilar45'for Edgar Gonzalez61'6.1
9N. Obolskiy65'for Javi López-Pinto6.5
13J. Ortega
8Pere Pons75'for Quadri Liameed6.5
19Y. Rahmani65'for Gastón Joaquín Valles Velázquez6.4
21Alain Ribeiro
33Joaquim Utgés Almeda

Tenerife Substitutes

29Daniel Fernández82'for Christian Pierre Louis Gomis6.4
4José León
40Gabriel Lozano
21Marc Mateu
5Jorge Moreno
7M. Pečar69'for Noel López6.3
20M. Pittón
22G. Ranos
9De Miguel82'for Enric Gallego6.7
15Fabricio82'for A. Krdžalić6.4
19César Álvarez
16Jesús Álvarez60'for Juanjo Sánchez6.5

Match Stats

SabadellTenerife
56%Ball Possession44%
4Corner Kicks5
4Yellow Cards3
14Total Shots12
4Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal6
8Shots Inside Box6
6Shots Outside Box6
3Blocked Shots3
17Fouls9
1Offsides2
2Goalkeeper Saves2
340Total Passes268
257Passes Accurate173
8Free Kicks16

Team Comparison

SabadellSabadell
TenerifeTenerife
1603Elo Rating 1619
1.05Attack 1.05
2.19Defense 1.05
37%Hit Rate 0%
12.0Shots per Game 11.0
3.1Shots on Target 2.9
5.5Corners per Game 4.9
2.3Cards per Game 2.8

Game State Tendencies

SabadellSabadell
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.7 vs 0.4 in second half)
TenerifeTenerife
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 33% of the time
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings, all competitions

SabadellSabadell1Wins · 50%
Draws00%
TenerifeTenerife1Wins · 50%
2.5Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored1 of 2
50%3+ goals1 of 2

Previous meetings

Segunda División16/05/2021
SabadellTenerife
02
Segunda División03/12/2020
TenerifeSabadell
12

Referee Profile

Saul Ais Reig139 matches

4.98Cards per match
4.72Yellow cards per match
0.26Red cards per match
24.2Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Saul Ais Reig4.98
Other referees5.16

4.98 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.16).

Cards come from 133 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Segunda División 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1CastellónCastellón1182122:4+1826WWLDW
2AlmeriaAlmeria1181222:9+1325DWWWW
3EibarEibar1171320:13+722LDLWW
4GironaGirona1163222:10+1221WWDDW
5Granada CFGranada CF1162318:14+420WWWWL
6BurgosBurgos1162316:12+420WWLLW
7MallorcaMallorca1154213:6+719DDWDL
8Sporting GijonSporting Gijon1161411:13-219LWWWL
9OviedoOviedo1153315:12+318DWWLW
10SabadellSabadell1145211:9+217DLWDD
11CordobaCordoba1150617:20-315WWLWL
12TenerifeTenerife1135313:15-214DDDLD
13EldenseEldense1142513:15-214LWWWL
14Las PalmasLas Palmas1142514:19-514WLLDL
15ValladolidValladolid1133516:16012LLWDW
16Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II1133516:21-512LDWLD
17LeganesLeganes113357:16-912DLLLL
18CadizCadiz1124514:14010WLLWD
19FC AndorraFC Andorra1131715:20-510LLWDW
20Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II1122714:22-88LLLLL
21AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC1112810:25-155LLLDW
22AlbaceteAlbacete111198:22-144WLLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1CastellónCastellón1122:426
2AlmeriaAlmeria1122:925
3EibarEibar1120:1322
4GironaGirona1122:1021
5Granada CFGranada CF1118:1420
6BurgosBurgos1116:1220
7MallorcaMallorca1113:619
8Sporting GijonSporting Gijon1111:1319
9OviedoOviedo1115:1218
10SabadellSabadell1111:917
11CordobaCordoba1117:2015
12TenerifeTenerife1113:1514
13EldenseEldense1113:1514
14Las PalmasLas Palmas1114:1914
15ValladolidValladolid1116:1612
16Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II1116:2112
17LeganesLeganes117:1612
18CadizCadiz1114:1410
19FC AndorraFC Andorra1115:2010
20Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II1114:228
21AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC1110:255
22AlbaceteAlbacete118:224
PromotionRelegation

About the Sabadell vs Tenerife forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Sabadell and Tenerife in the Segunda División table

Sabadell and Tenerife are close in the Segunda División table, 10th and 12th, with 3 points between them. League goal record so far: Sabadell 11-9, Tenerife 13-15. The full standings are on the Segunda División Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Sabadell and Tenerife have met only 2 times recently, averaging 2.5 goals per game in those meetings. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.