Hull City vs Brentford Prediction

Hull City
-
25/10/2026
15:00
Brentford
MKM Stadium, Hull·Robert Jones
Hull CityHull City
25/10/202615:00
BrentfordBrentford

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
5.5 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
Hull City Rest
8 days
Brentford Rest
8 days

Hull City vs Brentford in numbers

The form lines could hardly be further apart: 2 wins from five for Brentford, none for Hull City. They meet in the Premier League on 25 Oct 2026.

Hull City tend to win more corners, 5.9 a game to 3.3 for Brentford.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
4.75
X
3.95
2
1.70
Double Chance
1X
2.14
X2
1.19
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.65
No
2.15
Goals
Over 1.5
1.19
Over 2.5
1.67
Over 3.5
2.62
Under 1.5
4.39
Under 2.5
2.23
Under 3.5
1.50
Corners
Over 8.5
1.40
Over 9.5
1.68
Over 10.5
2.12
Under 8.5
2.71
Under 9.5
2.08
Under 10.5
1.65
Cards
Over 3.5
1.58
Over 4.5
2.20
Under 3.5
2.32
Under 4.5
1.62
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

Hull CityHull City
BrentfordBrentford
1697Elo Rating 1870
0.98Attack 1.93
1.41Defense 1.56
0%Hit Rate 36%
11.0Shots per Game 13.5
2.9Shots on Target 4.2
5.9Corners per Game 3.3
3.2Cards per Game 2.8

AI Insights

📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

Hull CityHull City
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.7 vs 0.3 in first half)
BrentfordBrentford
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Referee Profile

Robert Jones182 matches

3.91Cards per match
3.83Yellow cards per match
0.08Red cards per match
22.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Robert Jones3.91
Other referees3.86

3.91 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.86).

Cards come from 175 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Premier League 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Manchester CityManchester City770019:7+1221WWWWW
2ArsenalArsenal760111:5+618WWLWW
3BrightonBrighton751123:5+1816WWWWD
4ChelseaChelsea741217:13+413WWLDL
5LiverpoolLiverpool73319:8+112WLWDW
6BrentfordBrentford724113:8+510LDWDD
7LeedsLeeds72419:6+310DLDWD
8EvertonEverton72418:7+110LDWDD
9Hull CityHull City72328:7+19LDLDD
10IpswichIpswich730411:15-49LWLWL
11NewcastleNewcastle722310:14-48LLWLD
12Aston VillaAston Villa72237:11-48WDWLD
13Manchester UnitedManchester United714210:1007DDDLD
14Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace72149:17-87LWDLW
15BournemouthBournemouth71339:13-46WLLDD
16TottenhamTottenham71336:10-46WDLDD
17CoventryCoventry72056:14-86LWWLL
18FulhamFulham71247:10-35WLDDL
19Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest71245:9-45LLLWD
20SunderlandSunderland71156:14-84LLLLD
#TeamMPGPts
1Manchester CityManchester City719:721
2ArsenalArsenal711:518
3BrightonBrighton723:516
4ChelseaChelsea717:1313
5LiverpoolLiverpool79:812
6BrentfordBrentford713:810
7LeedsLeeds79:610
8EvertonEverton78:710
9Hull CityHull City78:79
10IpswichIpswich711:159
11NewcastleNewcastle710:148
12Aston VillaAston Villa77:118
13Manchester UnitedManchester United710:107
14Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace79:177
15BournemouthBournemouth79:136
16TottenhamTottenham76:106
17CoventryCoventry76:146
18FulhamFulham77:105
19Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest75:95
20SunderlandSunderland76:144
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation

About the Hull City vs Brentford forecast

The forecasts for this Premier League match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Hull City and Brentford in the Premier League table

In the Premier League table, Brentford are 6th and Hull City 9th, 1 point apart. League goal record so far: Hull City 8-7, Brentford 13-8. The full standings are on the Premier League Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Hull City and Brentford have little recent head-to-head history for the model to draw on. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.