Bahia vs Mirassol Prediction

Bahia
1-0
Finished
HT 1-0
Mirassol
Arena Fonte Nova, El Salvador·Ramon Abatti 12/10/2026
BahiaBahia
1-0
Finished
MirassolMirassol

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.4 / 10
AI Best Pick
80%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.18
SignalSTRONGModel57%SurpriseMediumGap-4.9%
Bahia Rest
2 days
Mirassol Rest
4 days

Bahia vs Mirassol: result, form and history

Bahia beat Mirassol 1-0 in the Serie A on 11 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Games between these two are rarely quiet: their 3 previous meetings averaged 3.7 goals, and both sides scored in 3 of them.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
56%1.67
X
24%4.05
2
20%4.75
Double Chance
1X
80%1.18
X2
44%2.19
Both Teams to Score
Yes
57%1.62
No
43%2.20
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.64 + 1 = 2.64
Over 1.5
79%1.17
Over 2.5
57%1.63
Over 3.5
35%2.46
Under 1.5
21%4.50
Under 2.5
43%2.27
Under 3.5
65%1.50
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.9 + 4.8 = 10.7
Over 8.5
66%1.21
Over 9.5
59%1.40
Over 10.5
49%1.70
Under 8.5
34%3.59
Under 9.5
41%2.60
Under 10.5
51%2.04
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.1 + 2.3 = 4.4
Over 3.5
65%1.33
Over 4.5
45%1.73
Under 3.5
35%3.07
Under 4.5
55%2.01

Match Events

11'Goal cancelledMarcos Victor
34'Penalty confirmedCristian Olivera
35'Chico Kim
36'Walter Leandro Capeloza ArtuneDissent
38'Luciano(Penalty)
45'Chico Kim INCarlos Eduardo de Oliveira Alve out
45'Alesson dos Santos Batista INEdson Carioca out
45'Gustavo Henric da Silva INShaylon Kallyson Cardozo out
59'Caio Alexandre INErick Luis Conrado Carvalho out
59'Marcos Victor INRomán Gómez out
63'Jean LucasFoul
67'Bruno Santos de Oliveira INAndré Luis out
72'Cristian Olivera INAdemir out
73'Denilson Alves Borges INCarlos Eduardo out
73'Rodrigo Nestor INÉverton Ribeiro out
78'Carlos EduardoFoul
87'Alejo Veliz INWillian José out
90+3'Neto MouraFoul
90+4'Penalty confirmedAndré Luis
90+7'Reinaldo(Penalty missed)

Lineups

Bahia
4-3-3Coach: Rogério Ceni
Mirassol
4-3-3Coach: Rafael Guanaes
Avg rating7.08
Avg rating6.52
Ronaldo7.41Ronaldo
Marcos Victor7.744M. Victor
David Duarte8.033D. Duarte
Marco Moreno7.63M. Moreno
Luciano Juba8.046L. Juba
Jean Lucas6.36J. Lucas
Caio Alexandre7.28C. Alexandre
Rodrigo Nestor7.211R. Nestor
C. Olivera6.599C. Olivera
A. Véliz6.49A. Véliz
Erick Pulga6.716E. Pulga
Walter6.522Walter
Igor Formiga7.032I. Formiga
Lucas Oliveira6.42L. Oliveira
Willian Machado7.03W. Machado
Reinaldo6.36Reinaldo
Denilson6.927Denilson
Neto Moura6.625N. Moura
Chico6.610Chico
Gustavo Silva6.219G. Silva
Bruno Santos6.030B. Santos
Alesson6.277Alesson

Bahia Substitutes

66Zé Guilherme
14Erick59'for Caio Alexandre6.8
31Roman Gomez59'for Marcos Victor7.5
17G. Herrera
18Lautaro López
23M. Sanabria
4Kanu
27Everaldo
7Ademir72'for Cristian Olivera6.4
12Willian José87'for Alejo Veliz6.5
10Éverton Ribeiro73'for Rodrigo Nestor7.0
15M. Araújo

Mirassol Substitutes

80Wallisson
99Zé Roberto
7Shaylon45'for Gustavo Henric da Silva6.8
12Victor Luís
96Carlos Eduardo73'for Denilson Alves Borges78'6.1
20Daniel Borges
44Gabriel
90Thomazella
17Fernandinho
95Edson45'for Alesson dos Santos Batista6.3
9André Luís67'for Bruno Santos de Oliveira6.7
33Eduardo45'for Chico Kim6.8

Match Stats

BahiaMirassol
53%Ball Possession47%
6Corner Kicks2
1Yellow Cards4
16Total Shots10
2Shots on Goal2
12Shots off Goal5
12Shots Inside Box8
4Shots Outside Box2
2Blocked Shots3
13Fouls16
1Offsides1
2Goalkeeper Saves1
510Total Passes457
456Passes Accurate402
13Free Kicks11

Team Comparison

BahiaBahia
MirassolMirassol
1706Elo Rating 1676
0.68Attack 1.35
1.52Defense 2.29
37%Hit Rate 44%
12.1Shots per Game 16.1
3.2Shots on Target 4.7
4.5Corners per Game 4.6
2.5Cards per Game 2.4

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend100% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

BahiaBahia
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.5 vs 0.1 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
MirassolMirassol
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1 vs 0.3 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings, all competitions

BahiaBahia1Wins · 34%
Draws133%
MirassolMirassol1Wins · 33%
3.7Avg Goals
100%Both teams scored3 of 3
67%3+ goals2 of 3

Previous meetings

Serie A11/04/2026
MirassolBahia
12
Serie A31/08/2025
MirassolBahia
51
Serie A13/04/2025
BahiaMirassol
11

Referee Profile

Ramon Abatti243 matches

4.78Cards per match
4.53Yellow cards per match
0.25Red cards per match
29.5Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Ramon Abatti4.78
Other referees5.12

4.78 cards a match, 0.34 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.12).

Cards come from 180 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie A 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FlamengoFlamengo31207461:25+3667WWDWW
2PalmeirasPalmeiras31199354:22+3266WWWDW
3Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense31158849:37+1253LWDWD
4CruzeiroCruzeiro311561050:46+451WLWWL
5FluminenseFluminense31149849:39+1051LLWWL
6Atletico-MGAtletico-MG31148942:35+750WWDWD
7BahiaBahia311310844:39+549LWLLW
8SantosSantos311291048:46+245WLDWW
9Sao PauloSao Paulo311261336:35+142WWLLW
10RB BragantinoRB Bragantino311181239:36+341DWDLL
11BotafogoBotafogo311091244:48-439WDLLW
12CoritibaCoritiba311091238:49-1139LDLLD
13VitoriaVitoria311071434:45-1137DLWLD
14MirassolMirassol31991336:44-836WLDWD
15Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama30981336:43-735LDWWW
16CorinthiansCorinthians31891432:39-733DLLLL
17InternacionalInternacional317111333:40-732LDWLW
18GremioGremio317101434:44-1031LDDDL
19RemoRemo315111534:49-1526DDDLL
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc30391830:62-3218LLLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1FlamengoFlamengo3161:2567
2PalmeirasPalmeiras3154:2266
3Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense3149:3753
4CruzeiroCruzeiro3150:4651
5FluminenseFluminense3149:3951
6Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3142:3550
7BahiaBahia3144:3949
8SantosSantos3148:4645
9Sao PauloSao Paulo3136:3542
10RB BragantinoRB Bragantino3139:3641
11BotafogoBotafogo3144:4839
12CoritibaCoritiba3138:4939
13VitoriaVitoria3134:4537
14MirassolMirassol3136:4436
15Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama3036:4335
16CorinthiansCorinthians3132:3933
17InternacionalInternacional3133:4032
18GremioGremio3134:4431
19RemoRemo3134:4926
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc3030:6218
PromotionRelegation

About the Bahia vs Mirassol forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Bahia and Mirassol in the Serie A table

In the Serie A table, Bahia are 7th and Mirassol 14th, 13 points apart. League goal record so far: Bahia 44-39, Mirassol 36-44. The full standings are on the Serie A Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.