Everton de Vina vs D. La Serena Prediction

Sausalito, Vina del Mar·Reinerio Alvarado 11/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.4 / 10
AI Best Pick
80%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.17
SignalSTRONGModel57%SurpriseMediumGap-5.4%
Everton de Vina Rest
13 days
D. La Serena Rest
27 days

Everton de Vina vs D. La Serena: the result in context

Everton de Vina beat D. La Serena 3-2 in the Primera División on 11 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

When these two meet, goals usually follow: 3.1 a game across 7 meetings, with both teams scoring in 3.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
57%1.67
X
24%3.82
2
19%4.48
Double Chance
1X
81%1.17
X2
43%2.10
Both Teams to Score
Yes
57%1.62
No
43%2.20
Goals
Projected Goals: 2 + 0.99 = 2.99
Over 1.5
81%1.18
Over 2.5
59%1.62
Over 3.5
36%2.60
Under 1.5
19%4.50
Under 2.5
41%2.20
Under 3.5
64%1.48
Corners
Projected Corners: 6.1 + 3.5 = 9.6
Over 8.5
60%1.29
Over 9.5
48%1.53
Over 10.5
36%1.90
Under 8.5
40%3.10
Under 9.5
52%2.31
Under 10.5
64%1.83
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.9 + 2.6 = 4.5
Over 3.5
66%-
Over 4.5
47%1.62
Under 3.5
34%-
Under 4.5
53%2.20

Match Events

10'Felipe Chamorro
14'Felipe ChamorroFoul
28'Julian AlfaroAssist: Benjamín Berríos
32'Felipe Alejandro Gutiérrez LeivaDissent
33'Nicolás BaezaArgument
37'F. DinamarcaFoul
47'Lucas AlarconFoul
54'Felipe Chamorro INGonzalo Escalante out
56'Matías MarínAssist: G. Figueroa
63'Bruno GutierrezFoul
66'Jeisson Vargas INDiego Rubio out
69'Cristian Palacios INJosué Miguel Nehemías Ovalle Aranda out
69'Emiliano Ramos INBraian Aaron Martínez out
75'Penalty confirmedJoaquin Moya
78'Braian Aaron Martínez(Penalty)
81'Nicolás Baeza INVicente Fernández out
82'G. Figueroa INAlexander Oroz out
82'Matías Marín INSebastián Díaz out
83'Lucas SotoFoul
86'Valentin Vidal INGustavo Charrupi out
86'Lucas Soto INÓscar Opazo out
89'Alan Medina(Penalty)
90+1'Franco ian rassoDissent
90+1'Ignacio GonzálezFoul

Lineups

Everton de Vina
4-4-1-1Coach: W. Ribonetto
D. La Serena
3-4-3Coach: Felipe Gutiérrez
Avg rating6.61
Avg rating6.12
I. González6.81I. González
L. Soto5.38L. Soto
V. Vidal6.937V. Vidal
D. Oyarzún6.924D. Oyarzún
N. Baeza6.214N. Baeza
J. Alfaro7.29J. Alfaro
B. Berríos7.221B. Berríos
J. Moya6.57J. Moya
E. Ramos6.311E. Ramos
A. Medina7.710A. Medina
C. Palacios6.430C. Palacios
J. Tapia5.631J. Tapia
I. Rasso5.834I. Rasso
L. Alarcón5.95L. Alarcón
R. Delgado6.033R. Delgado
B. Gutiérrez6.321B. Gutiérrez
F. Chamorro6.414F. Chamorro
F. Mac Allister6.34F. Mac Allister
F. Dinamarca5.726F. Dinamarca
M. Marín7.023M. Marín
G. Figueroa6.62G. Figueroa
J. Vargas5.910J. Vargas

Everton de Vina Substitutes

6G. Charrupí86'for Valentin Vidal6.5
15V. Fernández81'for Nicolás Baeza6.1
5R. González
25E. Kirkman
28A. Leon
4H. Magallanes
29B. Martínez69'for Emiliano Ramos78'7.8
2Ó. Opazo86'for Lucas Soto6.0
20J. Ovalle69'for Cristian Palacios6.0

D. La Serena Substitutes

29M. Pinto
11D. Rubio66'for Jeisson Vargas6.5
7A. Oroz82'for G. Figueroa6.6
1F. Lanzillota
9Á. Henríquez
16J. Gutiérrez
8G. Escalante54'for Felipe Chamorro5.5
6S. Diaz82'for Matías Marín5.8
28Y. Salazar

Match Stats

Everton de VinaD. La Serena
60%Ball Possession40%
8Corner Kicks1
3Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards1
14Total Shots9
5Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal1
9Shots Inside Box6
5Shots Outside Box3
5Blocked Shots2
13Fouls19
2Offsides1
4Goalkeeper Saves2
419Total Passes287
348Passes Accurate212
18Free Kicks11

Team Comparison

Everton de VinaEverton de Vina
D. La SerenaD. La Serena
1644Elo Rating 1537
2.04Attack 1.74
1.87Defense 1.29
61%Hit Rate 58%
15.9Shots per Game 12.2
5.8Shots on Target 5.4
5.2Corners per Game 4.9
1.8Cards per Game 3.4

AI Insights

🏠Strong Home Advantage+107 Elo
⚽High Goal Expectancy2.99 goals
📈BTTS Trend43% in H2H

Game State Tendencies

Everton de VinaEverton de Vina
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.3 vs 0.7 in first half)
D. La SerenaD. La Serena
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.1 vs 0.7 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 7 meetings, all competitions

Everton de VinaEverton de Vina4Wins · 57%
Draws00%
D. La SerenaD. La Serena3Wins · 43%
3.1Avg Goals
43%Both teams scored3 of 7
71%3+ goals5 of 7

Previous meetings

Primera División11/04/2026
D. La SerenaEverton de Vina
10
Primera División29/08/2025
Everton de VinaD. La Serena
31
Primera División13/04/2025
D. La SerenaEverton de Vina
21
Primera División27/08/2022
Everton de VinaD. La Serena
40
Primera División01/04/2022
D. La SerenaEverton de Vina
13
Primera División28/09/2021
D. La SerenaEverton de Vina
02
Primera División01/05/2021
Everton de VinaD. La Serena
04

Referee Profile

Reinerio Alvarado78 matches

6.38Cards per match
5.63Yellow cards per match
0.75Red cards per match
21.4Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Reinerio Alvarado6.38
Other referees5.99

6.38 cards a match, 0.39 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.99).

Cards come from 16 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Primera División 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Colo ColoColo Colo25174451:28+2355DLDDW
2Universidad de ChileUniversidad de Chile25146545:20+2548WWWWL
3U. CatolicaU. Catolica24133851:36+1542LWWWW
4Everton de VinaEverton de Vina25116841:31+1039LWWLW
5PalestinoPalestino25115939:36+338DDLWL
6Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache251141046:37+937WDLWW
7NublenseNublense2598830:38-835WLLLL
8D. La SerenaD. La Serena2589839:42-333WLLWW
9Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido24951037:35+232LWLLL
10ConcepciónConcepción25951127:30-332LDDLW
11HuachipatoHuachipato24951034:40-632DWWWD
12A. ItalianoA. Italiano2478927:32-529DWWLD
13O'HigginsO'Higgins25841329:39-1028DLLWL
14CobresalCobresal25751336:46-1026DDWLW
15Universidad de ConcepcionUniversidad de Concepcion25651418:41-2323LDLLL
16Union La CaleraUnion La Calera25561423:42-1921WDWLL
#TeamMPGPts
1Colo ColoColo Colo2551:2855
2Universidad de ChileUniversidad de Chile2545:2048
3U. CatolicaU. Catolica2451:3642
4Everton de VinaEverton de Vina2541:3139
5PalestinoPalestino2539:3638
6Deportes LimacheDeportes Limache2546:3737
7NublenseNublense2530:3835
8D. La SerenaD. La Serena2539:4233
9Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido2437:3532
10ConcepciónConcepción2527:3032
11HuachipatoHuachipato2434:4032
12A. ItalianoA. Italiano2427:3229
13O'HigginsO'Higgins2529:3928
14CobresalCobresal2536:4626
15Universidad de ConcepcionUniversidad de Concepcion2518:4123
16Union La CaleraUnion La Calera2523:4221

About the Everton de Vina vs D. La Serena forecast

The forecasts for this Primera División match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Everton de Vina and D. La Serena in the Primera División table

In the Primera División table, Everton de Vina are 4th and D. La Serena 8th, 6 points apart. League goal record so far: Everton de Vina 41-31, D. La Serena 39-42. The full standings are on the Primera División Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.