RB Bragantino vs Cruzeiro Prediction

RB Bragantino
4-2
Finished
HT 3-1
Cruzeiro
Estadio Cicero de Souza Marques, Braganza·Savio Pereira Sampaio 13/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.4 / 10
AI Best Pick
68%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.33
SignalSOLIDModel43%SurpriseMediumGap-7.3%
RB Bragantino Rest
5 days
Cruzeiro Rest
4 days

RB Bragantino vs Cruzeiro: the result in context

RB Bragantino beat Cruzeiro 4-2 in the Serie A on 13 Oct 2026. That went against recent form: Cruzeiro had won 3 of their previous five, compared with none for RB Bragantino.

Their 7 previous meetings averaged 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 4 of them. Referee Savio Pereira Sampaio averages 4.52 cards a game, 0.66 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
43%2.09
X
26%3.65
2
31%3.27
Double Chance
1X
69%1.33
X2
57%1.72
Both Teams to Score
Yes
58%1.55
No
42%2.32
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.3 + 1.24 = 2.54
Over 1.5
77%1.20
Over 2.5
54%1.64
Over 3.5
34%2.60
Under 1.5
23%4.50
Under 2.5
46%2.23
Under 3.5
66%1.47
Corners
Projected Corners: 6.2 + 5.7 = 11.9
Over 8.5
95%1.29
Over 9.5
95%1.50
Over 10.5
67%1.89
Under 8.5
5%3.08
Under 9.5
5%2.37
Under 10.5
33%1.85
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.4 + 2.3 = 4.7
Over 3.5
69%1.29
Over 4.5
51%1.61
Under 3.5
31%3.35
Under 4.5
49%2.23

Match Events

10'Guzman RodriguezFoul
13'Lucas Henrique BarbosaAssist: Eric Ramires
18'WilliamFoul
20'Kaio JorgeOG
28'Ryan AugustoFoul
30'Eric Ramires
43'Zé LucasAssist: Kaio Jorge
45'William INFabrício Bruno out
45'Gabriel Rojas INMatías Viña out
58'Gustavo Marques Alves dos Santos INEduardo Santos out
63'João Marcelo INWesley Gassova Ribeiro Teixeira out
63'Zé Lucas INMatheus Henrique out
65'Wallace Yan INMatheus Fernandes out
66'Eduardo Sasha INIsidro Pitta out
66'Eric Ramires INGabriel Girotto out
77'Felipe MoraisFoul
78'Felipe Morais INBruno Rodrigues out
81'Lucas Henrique Barbosa INJose Herrera out
88'Goal cancelledFernando dos Santos Pedro
89'Matheus Henrique
90+1'Jose HerreraAssist: Isidro Pitta

Lineups

RB Bragantino
4-2-3-1Coach: Vagner Mancini
Cruzeiro
4-2-3-1Coach: Artur Jorge
Avg rating6.64
Avg rating6.53
Tiago Volpi8.818T. Volpi
Ryan Tavares6.152R. Tavares
Gustavo Marques6.216G. Marques
Guzmán Rodríguez5.62G. Rodríguez
Juninho Capixaba6.329J. Capixaba
Eric Ramires8.07E. Ramires
Fabinho6.45Fabinho
Lucas Barbosa6.821L. Barbosa
Wallace6.747Wallace
Fernando6.611Fernando
Eduardo Sasha6.58E. Sasha
Otávio Eleodoro Rezende Costa7.481O. Eleodoro Rezende Costa
William5.312William
João Marcelo6.043J. Marcelo
Jonathan6.734Jonathan
G. Rojas6.127G. Rojas
Zé Lucas7.95Z. Lucas
Gerson7.28Gerson
K. Arroyo6.899K. Arroyo
Matheus Pereira6.510M. Pereira
Felipe Morais6.038F. Morais
Kaio Jorge6.819K. Jorge

RB Bragantino Substitutes

35Matheus Fernandes65'for Wallace Yan6.3
6Gabriel66'for Eric Ramires6.0
3Eduardo Santos58'for Gustavo Marques Alves dos Santos6.3
19Bruninho
32J. Herrera81'for Lucas Henrique Barbosa90+1'7.4
17Vinicius
9I. Pitta66'for Eduardo Sasha6.4
22Gustavinho
23A. Sant'Anna
1Cleiton
15I. Sosa
12Vanderlan

Cruzeiro Substitutes

2Kauã Moraes
20Wesley Gassova63'for João Marcelo6.7
11Marquinhos
1Cássio
9Bruno Rodrigues78'for Felipe Morais6.3
97L. Rodríguez
16Lucas Silva
15Fabrício Bruno45'for William6.1
70Kenji
25L. Villalba
6M. Viña45'for Gabriel Rojas5.7
7Matheus Henrique63'for Zé Lucas89'7.1

Match Stats

RB BragantinoCruzeiro
31%Ball Possession69%
7Corner Kicks6
2Yellow Cards2
20Total Shots25
11Shots on Goal13
3Shots off Goal9
17Shots Inside Box17
3Shots Outside Box8
6Blocked Shots3
12Fouls12
1Offsides5
11Goalkeeper Saves7
248Total Passes559
188Passes Accurate501
12Free Kicks12

Team Comparison

RB BragantinoRB Bragantino
CruzeiroCruzeiro
1683Elo Rating 1781
1.52Attack 2.33
1.63Defense 1.62
23%Hit Rate 81%
21.2Shots per Game 15.9
7.5Shots on Target 7.2
6.9Corners per Game 6.7
1.3Cards per Game 1.8

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend57% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

RB BragantinoRB Bragantino
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1 vs 0.6 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
CruzeiroCruzeiro
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 67% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.5 vs 0.9 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 7 meetings, all competitions

RB BragantinoRB Bragantino1Wins · 14%
Draws229%
CruzeiroCruzeiro4Wins · 57%
2.1Avg Goals
57%Both teams scored4 of 7
57%3+ goals4 of 7

Previous meetings

Serie A12/04/2026
CruzeiroRB Bragantino
21
Serie A22/09/2025
CruzeiroRB Bragantino
21
Serie A21/04/2025
RB BragantinoCruzeiro
10
Serie A01/12/2024
RB BragantinoCruzeiro
11
Serie A13/07/2024
CruzeiroRB Bragantino
21
Serie A03/09/2023
CruzeiroRB Bragantino
00
Serie A29/04/2023
RB BragantinoCruzeiro
03

Referee Profile

Savio Pereira Sampaio168 matches

4.52Cards per match
4.34Yellow cards per match
0.18Red cards per match
26.8Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Savio Pereira Sampaio4.52
Other referees5.18

4.52 cards a match, 0.66 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.18).

Cards come from 151 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie A 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FlamengoFlamengo32217464:27+3770WWWDW
2PalmeirasPalmeiras32209356:22+3469WWWWD
3CruzeiroCruzeiro321661051:46+554WWLWW
4Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense32159850:38+1254DLWDW
5FluminenseFluminense32149950:41+951LLLWW
6Atletico-MGAtletico-MG321481044:38+650LWWDW
7BahiaBahia321311845:40+550DLWLL
8SantosSantos3212101049:47+246DWLDW
9Sao PauloSao Paulo321271337:36+143DWWLL
10RB BragantinoRB Bragantino321181339:38+141LDWDL
11BotafogoBotafogo321091344:51-739LWDLL
12CoritibaCoritiba321091338:50-1239LLDLL
13Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama311081339:45-638WLDWW
14VitoriaVitoria321081435:46-1138DDLWL
15MirassolMirassol329101337:45-837DWLDW
16InternacionalInternacional328111336:40-435WLDWL
17GremioGremio328101435:44-934WLDDD
18CorinthiansCorinthians32891534:42-833LDLLL
19RemoRemo325111634:50-1626LDDDL
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc31491832:63-3121WLLLD
#TeamMPGPts
1FlamengoFlamengo3264:2770
2PalmeirasPalmeiras3256:2269
3CruzeiroCruzeiro3251:4654
4Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense3250:3854
5FluminenseFluminense3250:4151
6Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3244:3850
7BahiaBahia3245:4050
8SantosSantos3249:4746
9Sao PauloSao Paulo3237:3643
10RB BragantinoRB Bragantino3239:3841
11BotafogoBotafogo3244:5139
12CoritibaCoritiba3238:5039
13Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama3139:4538
14VitoriaVitoria3235:4638
15MirassolMirassol3237:4537
16InternacionalInternacional3236:4035
17GremioGremio3235:4434
18CorinthiansCorinthians3234:4233
19RemoRemo3234:5026
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc3132:6321
PromotionRelegation

About the RB Bragantino vs Cruzeiro forecast

The forecasts for this Serie A match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

RB Bragantino and Cruzeiro in the Serie A table

In the Serie A table, Cruzeiro are 3rd and RB Bragantino 10th, 13 points apart. League goal record so far: RB Bragantino 39-38, Cruzeiro 51-46. The full standings are on the Serie A Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.